Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงกระบวนการธุรกิจสำหรับการสั่งซื้ออุปกรณืเครื่องมือวัด โดยนำเข้าจากหลายผู้ผลิต : กรณีศึกษา บริษัทนำเข้าอุปกรณ์เครื่องมือวัดอุตสาหกรรมจากต่างประเทศ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Business process improvement for instrumentation purchasing from different makers : A case study of an import industrial instrumentation company
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปารเมศ ชุติมา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1220
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการทำวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ เพื่อปรับปรุงกระบวนการธุรกิจสำหรับการสั่งซื้ออุปกรณ์เครื่องมือวัดและควบคุมโดยนำเข้าจากผู้ผลิตหลายประเทศ รวมทั้งมีระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจสำหรับผู้บริหารระดับสูง เพื่อใช้เป็นกลยุทธ์ทางการขาย และปรับเปลี่ยนระบบการออกเอกสารที่ใช้ในการสั่งงานภายในบริษัท และเอกสารสำหรับสั่งซื้อสินค้าไปยังบริษัทผู้ผลิตแต่ละประเทศ โดยจัดทำให้ระบบอยู่ในรูปแบบของโปรแกรมการทำงาน ภายในโปรแกรมจะประกอบด้วย ระบบการจัดการฐานข้อมูล การออกใบสั่งงาน และระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจในการขาย โปรแกรมระบบงานที่ออกแบบขึ้น ช่วยเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของงานให้สูงขึ้น คือ สามารถลดระยะเวลาในการทำงานด้านเอกสาร การค้นหาข้อมูลด้านการขายรวดเร็วขึ้น ลดความผิดพลาดในการคิดคำนวณราคาต้นทุนสินค้า รวมทั้งลดความซ้ำซ้อนของการจัดเก็บเอกสารอันเนื่องมาจากการสั่งซื้อสินค้าจากหลายผู้ผลิตด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The scope of this thesis is proposes to improvement a business processing for instrumentation purchasing from a different maker. The system will be useful with top management in support decision making, sales strategy, improve internal document system and purchase documents to each maker. The system is designed with software program which is composed of database management, job order processing and a management information system to system to support decision making for a marketing. This designed program will increase the efficiency of the good working system. It can save time in handling internal documents, searching selling data more easily, reduce errors in calculating the cost as reduce overlap filing system due to many products from various overseas supplies.
Creative Commons License