Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาบริการค้นหาบริการสำหรับระบบกระจาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
design and development of a service discovery service for distributed systems
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทวิตีย์ เสนีวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1190
Abstract
ออกแบบ และพัฒนาบริการค้นหาบริการ หรือเอสดีเอส เพื่อเพิ่มความสามารถในการค้นหาบริการและแก้ไขข้อจำกัดของการนำเสนอข้อมูลของบริการเทรดเดอร์ในระบบกระจายคอร์บาซึ่งอนุญาตให้ผู้ใช้สามารถเลือกค้นหาได้ทั้งข้อมูลชนิดของบริการ ข้อมูลส่วนต่อประสาน และข้อมูลบริการได้ การค้นหากระทำกับข้อมูลบริการในรูปแบบเอกสารเอ็กซ์เอ็มแอลที่รวบรวมจากบริการเทรดเดอร์หลายๆ แหล่ง และยังสามารถรองรับการค้นหาด้วยภาษาค้นหาหลายรูปแบบ ได้แก่ เอ็กซ์คิวแอล และการค้นหาด้วยคำสำคัญ การค้นหาบริการสามารถรองรับได้ทั้งผู้ใช้คอร์บาและผู้ใช้ผ่านเว็บ นอกจากนี้ยังสามารถเพิ่มขยายการค้นหาด้วยการเชื่อมโยงบริการเอสดีเอสเข้าด้วยกันได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Proposes a design and development of a Service Discovery Service (SDS) that enhances service search and resolves a limitation of traders in CORBA distributed systems which allows only search for service offers. SDS users can perform search on service type descriptions, interface definitions, and service offer descriptions, and search is conducted on the XML version of service descriptions gathered from multiple traders. Various kinds of query languages are supported such as XQL and search keywords. An SDS can be accessible by both CORBA users and Web users with a possibility to enlarge search space by the federation of multiple SDSes
Share
COinS