Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วงจรกรองแอกทีฟขนานแบบไฮบริดที่ใช้รีเคอร์ซีฟดีเอฟที
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A hybrid parallel active filter using recursive DFT
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ แสงวงค์วาณิชย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1181
Abstract
นำเสนอวงจรกรองแอกทีฟขนานแบบไฮบริดสำหรับใช้กำจัดกระแสฮาร์มอนิก ในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง โดยวงจรกรองแอกทีฟจะถูกควบคุมให้มีพฤติกรรมเสมือนตัวเหนี่ยวนำ ที่จะทำให้เกิดการเรโซแนนซ์กับวงจรกรองพาสซีฟที่ความถี่ฮาร์มอนิกต่างๆ และเสนอวิธีการตรวจจับกระแสแบบใหม่เพื่อลดทอนผลของความผิดพลาด ของอุปกรณ์ตรวจจับกระแส รวมทั้งวิเคราะห์เสถียรภาพของระบบ และแสดงวิธีการแก้ไขปัญหาเสถียรภาพด้วยทฤษฎีของอัตราขยายค่าเล็ก ผลการทดลองแสดงให้เห็นว่า วงจรกรองแอกทีฟขนานแบบไฮบริด สามารถกำจัดกระแสฮาร์มอนิกได้ตามต้องการและมีขนาด kVA เล็กมากเมื่อเทียบกับขนาดกำลังของโหลด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To present a hybrid parallel active filter which behaves as an inductor resulting in series resonance with the connected passive filter to eliminate the harmonic currents in the power system. A new current detection method is also proposed to solve the problem caused by the non-ideal gain characteristic of the current sensor. Stability analysis is carried out, and a design method based on small gain theorem is then given. Experimental results show that the harmonic currents can be suppressed as desired, which confirms the effectiveness of the proposed hybrid active filter and that the required kVA of the hybrid active filter is much less than that of the load.
Creative Commons License