Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การควบคุมไม่เชิงเส้นแบบปรับตัวสำหรับแขนหุ่นยนต์ข้อต่อเดียวแบบอ่อนตัว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Adaptive nonlinear control of one-link flexible robot arms
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วัชรพงษ์ โขวิฑูรกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1174
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เสนอกฎการควบคุมสำหรับระบบไม่เชิงเส้นเฟสไม่ต่ำสุด ที่มีความไม่แน่นอนในพารามิเตอร์ของระบบ ตัวควบคุมที่เสนอเป็นการดัดแปลงตัวควบคุมแบบคงที่ ที่มีผู้เคยเสนอไว้ให้เป็นตัวควบคุมแบบปรับตัว โดยการเพิ่มตัวประมาณพารามิเตอร์ และได้พิสูจน์เสถียรภาพของระบบควบคุมวงปิดที่ได้ เมื่อนำตัวควบคุมที่เสนอขึ้นไปประยุกต์ใช้กับแขนหุ่นยนต์ข้อต่อเดียวแบบอ่อนตัว พบว่าสามารถใช้ควบคุมแขนหุ่นยนต์ข้อต่อเดียวแบบอ่อนตัวเพื่อให้ตำแหน่งปลายแขนตามรอยสัญญาณอ้างอิงได้เป็นอย่างดี และสามารถปรับตัวให้เข้ากับพารามิเตอร์ที่ไม่ทราบค่าแน่นอนได้อย่างรวดเร็ว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis proposes a control law for nonminimum phase nonlinear plants with parameter uncertainties. The proposed controller is an adaptive version of a fixed controller suggested in previous work, obtained by incorporating parameter estimators. A mathematical proof showing stability of the close-loop system is also provided. An application of the proposed controller to control a one-link flexible robot arm gives good tracking results and fast adaptations despite uncertain parameters in the system.
Share
COinS