Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การทำยูนิตคอมมิตเมนต์ในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังขนาดใหญ่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Unit commitment in a large scale power system
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต เอื้ออาภรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1172
Abstract
เสนอวิธีการทำยูนิตคอมมิตเมนต์ในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังขนาดใหญ่ที่ประกอบด้วยเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าพลังน้ำ เครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าพลังความร้อนซึ่งมีเงื่อนไขปริมาณการใช้เชื้อเพลิง และเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าแบบสูบกลับที่มีขีดจำกัดของขนาดอ่างเก็บน้ำ วิธีที่นำเสนอนี้จะเริ่มจากการจัดการปัญหาในส่วนของเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าพลังน้ำโดยให้ตัดโหลดที่มีค่าสูงออกไปทำให้โหลดที่เหลือในแต่ละช่วงเวลามีค่าใกล้เคียงกันมากยิ่งขึ้น จากนั้นจึงทำยูนิตคอมมิตเมนต์เครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าพลังความร้อนสลับกับเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าแบบสูบกลับจนกระทั่งได้ผลตอบที่มีต้นทุนการผลิตต่ำที่สุด ผลการทดสอบกับระบบจริงของการไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิตแห่งประเทศไทยพบว่า วิธีที่นำเสนอให้ผลการคำนวณในเวลาที่รวดเร็วและผลตอบที่น่าพอใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Presents a unit commitment method developed for a large scale power system comprising hydro, fuel constrained thermal and, pond level constrained pumped storage units. With the proposed method, peak loads will be firstly shaved to smooth the hourly load curve by hydro units. Then the rest of the load will be supplied by thermal and pumped storage units, of which the scheduling will be done by an iterative process. Test results based on an actual generating system of the Electricity Generating Authority of Thailand show that the developed method is effective in both the computational time and production cost aspects.
Share
COinS