Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบวงจรจุดหลอดของบัลลาสต์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design of an electronic ballast starting circuit
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุทธนา กุลวิทิต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1170
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอวิธีการออกแบบวงจรจุดหลอดของบัลลาสต์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ โดยศึกษาการออกแบบวงจรจุดหลอดบัลลาสต์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่แตกต่างกันสามชนิดคือ วงจรจุดหลอดโดยไม่มีการอุ่นไส้หลอดวงจรหลอดที่มีการอุ่นไส้หลอดควบคุมด้วยความถี่ วงจรจุดหลอดที่มีการอุ่นไส้หลอดควบคุมด้วยวงจรโหลดเกณฑ์ที่ใช้เป็นฐานสำหรับการออกแบบประกอบด้วยข้อกำหนดของการออกแบบ ข้อจำกัดการออกแบบ รวมทั้งพฤติกรรมการทำงานของบัลลาสต์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ บัลลาสต์ทุกชนิดจะต้องได้รับการออกแบบให้เป็นไปตามข้อกำหนดของการออกแบบ ส่วนข้อจำกัดของการออกแบบและพฤติกรรมการทำงานจะแตกต่างกันตามชนิดของวงจรจุดหลอด เนื่องจากอุปกรณ์บางส่วนและการทำงานของวงจรบัลลาสต์มีลักษณะไม่เป็นเชิงเส้น ทำให้วิเคราะห์อย่างถูกต้องได้ยาก ดังนั้นการวิเคราะห์วงจรบัลลาสต์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อกำหนดเกณฑ์การออกแบบจึงใช้วิธีการประมาณด้วยวงจรสมมูลสำหรับความถี่หลักมูลที่ใช้ตัวต้านทานแบบเชิงเส้นแทนหลอดและใช้วิธีการทางกราฟประกอบการวิเคราะห์วงจรด้วย การตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของวิธีการออกแบบใช้การจำลองการทำงานของวงจรด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ร่วมกับผลทดสอบของวงจรบัลลาสต์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์จริง ผลการตรวจสอบพบว่าถูกต้องเพียงพอสำหรับการออกแบบเบื้องต้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents a systematic design of an electronic ballast starting circuit. Three types of starting circuit were studied, namely instant starting, frequency control preheat starting, and load circuit control preheat starting. Design criteria stem from ballast specifications, design constraint, as well as operation characteristics of the lamp ballast system. All types of ballast must be designed according to the ballast specifications. Design constraints and operation characteristics are different depending on the ballast type. As some of the circuit components in the lamp ballast system and its operation are nonlinear, exact circuit analysis and design could hardly be done. Fundamental frequency approximation analytical technique, linear lamp model, as well as graphical technique were used to establish the circuit equations and design criteria. Both computer simulations and experimental results were used to verify the design procedures.
Creative Commons License