Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหา ความต้องการและแนวทางการดำเนินงานเกี่ยวกับ การเรียนการสอนของการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน สำหรับคนพิการทางการเคลื่อนไหว ในศูนย์สงเคราะห์คนพิการ เขตภาคกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of state, problems, needs and guidelines for the implementation of non-formal education instruction for the physical disables in the Centers for the Disables, the Central Region
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.43
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหา ความต้องการ และเพี่อเปรียบเทียบความต้องการเพี่อเสนอแนวทางการดำเนินงานเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนของการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนในศูนย์สงเคราะห์คนพิการ เขตภาคกลาง ในด้านหลักสูตรครูผู้สอน กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน สี่อการเรียนการสอน สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกและสภาพแวดล้อม และการวัดและประเมินผลประชากรคือ ผู้เรียนในศูนย์สงเคราะห์คนพิการ 253 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานการแจกแจงความถี่ และค่าที (t — test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ผู้เรียนในศูนย์สงเคราะห์คนพิการมีความคิดเห็นต่อสภาพการจัดการเรียนภารสอนการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนในด้าน หสักสูตร และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกและสภาพแวดล้อมอยู่ในระดับมาก แต่ต้านครูผู้สอน กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน สื่อการเรียนการสอน และการวัดและประเมินผลอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนความคิดเห็นต่อปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนในด้านหสักสูตร ครูผู้สอนสื่อการเรียนการสอน และการวัดและประเมินผลอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง แต่ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนและสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกและสภาพแวดล้อมอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนความต้องการเรียนภารสอนผู้เรียนต้องการให้ศูนย์สงเคราะห์คนพิการจัดการเรียนการลอนให้ทุกด้าน 2. จากการเปรียบเทียบความต้องการของผู้เรียนที่มีเพศ อายุ และระดับการศึกษาพี่แตกต่างกัน พบว่า ผู้เรียนเพศชายและเพศหญิงมีความต้องการที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในด้านหสักสูตร ส่วนผู้เรียนที่มีอายุ 17 - 20 ปี และอายุ 21 ปีขี้นไป มิความต้องการที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในด้านหลักสูตร และกิจกรรมการเรียนภารลอน และผู้เรียนที่มีระดับการศึกษาชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 หรือตํ่ากว่า และผู้เรียนที่มีระดับการศึกษาชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 มีความต้องการที่ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในด้านครูผู้สอน กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกและสภาพแวดล้อม และการวัดและประเมินผล 3. แนวทางการดำเนินงานเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอน พบว่า ด้านหลักสูตรผู้จัดการศึกษาทุกฝ่ายควรมีส่วนร่วมในการสร้างหสักสูตรและสำรวจความต้องการทั้งของผู้เรียนและตลาดแรงงาน ด้านครูผู้สอน ควรจัดเลือกบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ความสามารถ มีการพัฒนา ฝึกอบรม นิเทศการสอนและสร้างขวัญและกำลังใจแก่ผู้สอนด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนเลือกวิธีสอนที่เหมาะสมกับผู้เรียนผู้สอนควรเปลี่ยนบทบาทใหม่ และมีการเชิญวิทยากรมาให้ความรู้ในบางวิชา ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอนควรจัดงบประมาณเพี่อจัดซื้อผลิตสื่อให้เพียงพอ และขอรับบริจาคแลกเปลี่ยนสื่อ รวมทั้งพัฒนาบุคลากรทางด้านนี้เพี่อผลิคสื่อใช้เอง ด้านสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกและสภาพแวดล้อม ควรมีการวางแผนการจัดการร่วมกัน เพี่อจัดสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกให้กับผู้เรียนอย่างเพียงพอและเหมาะสม และด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ควรจัดทำคู่มือ จัดประชุมทำความเข้าใจและชี้แจงแก่ผู้สอนตามหลักเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and compare the state, problems and needs of the non – formal education for the physical disables in the Centers for the Disables. In Addition, this research would purpose the guidelines for the implementation of non - formal education for the physical disables in the Centers for the disables in the Central Region in the aspects of curriculum, instructors, activities, instructional media, facilities and environment, and measurement and evaluation. The population taken for this research included 253 of the physical disabled students in the Centers for the disables in the Central Region. The questionnaire and interview forms were used to collect the data. Percentage, mean, standard deviation, frequency distribution and t-test were used to analyze the data. The Outcomes of the research were as follows : 1. The learners' opinions concerning the state of non-formal education in the aspects of curriculum and facilities and environment were at the high level. However, it was at the moderate level in the aspects of instructors, activities, instructional media, and measurement and evaluation. The learners' opinions concerning the problems of non-formal education in the aspects of the curriculum, instructors, Instructional media and measurement and evaluation were at the moderate level. However, it was at the high level in the aspects of activities facilities and environment. 2. Regarding to the comparision of the needs, learners of different sex were significantly different at the .05 level in the aspect of the curriculum, learners of different ages (between 17-20 years and over 21 years) were significantly different at the .05 level in the aspects of curriculum and activities, learners with different education background (Prathom suksa four and Prathom suksa six) were significantly different at the .05 level in the aspects of instructors, activities, facilities and environment, and measurement and evaluation. 3. The guidelines for teaching found that: A l participate in the process of education should be involved in the construction of the academic curriculum. These parties should focus on the needs of the learners and the demands of the market place. Selection instructors, who have a proven ability in teaching should be made, developed, trained and given support for their efforts. The method of teaching in the classroom should be changed in accordance with the needs of the learners. Wihin some subject experts form the specific fields of study should be invited to participate in development of student's knowledge base, it needs to be a budget established to purchase the necessary media equipment for teaching, while finding ways to exchange knowledge in order for instructors to be able to produce multi-media teaching aides themselves. There should be a planner and managers who work together in order to effectively make use of resources for the learners benefit. Finally, someone needs to create a manal and arrange meetings to review the standards of measuring and evaluating the methods of teaching.
Share
COinS