Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบควบคุมแบบกำกับดูแลด้วยฟัซซีที่เหมาะสมที่สุดสำหรับหอกลั่นแยกสารผสมสองชนิด โดยใช้วิธีขั้นตอนทางพันธุกรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An optimum fuzzy supervisory control system of a binary distillation column using genetic algorithms
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวลัย ประดิษฐานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1168
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอการศึกษาการออกแบบระบบควบคุมแบบกำกับดูแลด้วยตรรกศาสตร์ฟัซซีที่เหมาะสมที่สุด โดยใช้ตัวควบคุม PI เป็นตัวควบคุมหลักทำหน้าที่ควบคุมกระบวนการโดยตรง และใช้ระบบตรรกศาสตร์ฟัซซีเป็นตัวกำกับดูแลการปรับจูนค่าพารามิเตอร์ของตัวควบคุม PI ตามกฎการควบคุมที่ได้ออกแบบไว้ โดยนำวิธีขั้นตอนทางพันธุกรรม (Genetic Algorithms: GAs) มาใช้ในการหาฟังก์ชันภาวะสมาชิก (Membership Function) และฐานกฎ (Rule Base) ที่เหมาะสมที่สุด เพื่อแสดงว่าระบบควบคุมนี้มีประสิทธิภาพเทียบเท่าระบบควบคุมแบบปรับตัวเองได้จึงนำไปประยุกต์ใช้กับหอกลั่นแยกสารผสมสองชนิดซึ่งมีความไม่เป็นเชิงเส้นสูงและพารามิเตอร์ของระบบเปลี่ยนแปลงช้าๆ ผลการควบคุมในเวลาจริงแสดงให้เห็นว่าระบบควบคุมที่ออกแบบขึ้นนี้สามารถควบคุมคุณภาพสารผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ยอดหอให้มีความบริสุทธิ์เป็นไปตามที่กำหนดไว้เมื่อมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงอัตราการป้อนเข้าสารที่กลางหอ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents a design method of an optimum fuzzy supervisory control system. The system uses PI controllers as the main controllers that perform direct control and uses the fuzzy logic system to perform supervision for adjusting the parameters of the PI controllers according to the designed fuzzy control rules. Genetic Algorithms (GAs) are utilized to build up the optimal fuzzy membership functions and rules. To demonstrate that this design method can perform like an adaptive control, the proposed design is applied to a binary distillation column to maintain the top product composition as close as possible to the set points despite the presence of perturbations in the feed flow rate. The real-time implementation demonstrates the efficiency of this approach.
Share
COinS