Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The impact of experience and trust on satisfaction of alliance outcome: case studies of small and medium technology companies in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รพีพร รุ้งสีทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.674
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา อิทธิพลของประสบการณ์และความเชื่อใจ ที่มีต่อความพึงพอใจของผู้บริหารจากการร่วมพันธมิตรเชิงกลยุทธ์ ของบริษัทเทคโนโลยีขนาดเล็กและขนาดกลางในประเทศไทย โดยขั้นตอนการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ส่วน ประกอบด้วย 1. การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 15 บริษัท 2.วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์แก่นสาระ 3.สรุปผลการวิจัย ซึ่งงานวิจัยนี้จัดทำขึ้นเพื่อทำความเข้าใจความสัมพันธ์รูปแบบพันธมิตรและการทำงานร่วมกันกับพันธมิตรของบริษัทเทคโนโลยีขนาดเล็กและขนาดกลางในประเทศไทย จากการวิจัยพบว่าความสัมพันธ์รูปแบบพันธมิตรอยู่บนความไว้วางใจโดยควรให้ความสำคัญทั้งความไว้วางใจระหว่างองค์กรและความไว้ใจระหว่างบุคคลเนื่องจากมีส่วนช่วยให้องค์กรเข้าถึงทรัพยากรที่มากขึ้นและส่งเสริมการร่วมมือกันในระหว่างพันธมิตรรวมถึงประสบการณ์การทำงานร่วมกันกับพันธมิตรในอดีตมีส่วนช่วยให้บริษัทสร้างแนวทางการทำงานและสามารถบริหารจัดการพันธมิตรได้ดีมากยิ่งขึ้นเพื่อให้การร่วมงานกับพันธมิตรราบรื่นที่สุดและจะทำให้ประสบความสำเร็จตามเป้าหมายของการสร้างพันธมิตรช่วยให้ความสัมพันธ์เหนียวแน่นและยืนยาวยิ่งขึ้น ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจแก่เจ้าของบริษัทเทคโนโลยีขนาดเล็กและขนาดกลาง งานวิจัยนี้ช่วยให้เจ้าของบริษัท ผู้บริหาร พนักงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับบริษัทเทคโนโลยีมีความเข้าใจในขั้นตอนตั้งแต่เริ่มต้นค้นหาพันธมิตร การจัดตั้ง ทำงานร่วมกันกับพันธมิตรว่าควรทำอะไร ทำอย่างไร ทำกับใคร และทำเมื่อไหร่ เพื่อให้การร่วมมือกับพันธมิตรนั้นประสบความสำเร็จอย่างที่ตั้งใจไว้ตามจุดประสงค์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to understand the impact of experience and trust on satisfaction of alliance outcome of small and medium technology companies in Thailand. The research process is divided into 3 parts: 1. In-depth interviews from 15 SMEs in tech industry in Thailand. 2. Data analysis 3. Discussion and Conclusion This research was conducted to understand the nature of partner relationship and collaboration with partners of small and medium technology companies in Thailand.Research has shown that alliance relationships are based on trust. Trust should be prioritized both between inter-organizational and interpersonal trust it helps organizations access more resources and foster collaboration among partners. Experience working with partners in the past helps companies create a better way of working and managing partners to ensure smooth partnerships and achieve the goals of alliance building. This affects the satisfaction of owners of small and medium-sized technology companies.The research gives business owners, executives, and employees involved in technology companies understanding the early stages of finding, setting up, and collaborating with partners about what to do, how, with whom, and when. In order to cooperate with partners that are successful as intended according to the purpose
Creative Commons License