Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประมาณค่ากระแสฮาร์มอนิกที่เกิดจากเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้าแบบไม่เป็นเชิงเส้นในผู้ใช้ไฟฟ้าประเภทบ้านพักอาศัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Estimation of harmonic currents injected by non-linear appliances from residential customers
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไชยะ แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1156
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอแนวทางการศึกษาและวิธีการประมาณค่ากระแสฮาร์มอนิกที่เกิดจากเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้าแบบไม่เป็นเชิงเส้นภายในบ้านพักอาศัย โดยแบ่งส่วนการประเมินออกเป็น 3 ส่วนด้วยกันคือ ส่วนที่ 1. การประมาณค่ากระแสฮาร์มอนิกจากเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้าแบบไม่เป็นเชิงเส้นแต่ละชนิด: คอมพิวเตอร์ โทรทัศน์สี หลอดฟลูออเรสเซนต์ที่ใช้บัลลาสต์แกนเหล็ก เครื่องเสียง วิดีโอ และเตาอบไมโครเวฟส่วนที่ 2. การประมาณค่ากระแสฮาร์มอนิกจากบ้านพักอาศัยแต่ละครอบครัว และส่วนที่ 3. การประมาณค่ากระแสฮาร์มอนิกจากกลุ่มบ้านพักอาศัยบนสายป้อนเฟสเดียว การศึกษาดังกล่าวจะเป็นแนวทางสำหรับการวางแผนและแก้ไขปัญหาฮาร์มอนิกที่จะเกิดขึ้นในอนาคตต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents as a method for estimation of harmonic current injected by non-linear appliances from residential customer. The estimation comprises three parts, 1) Estimation of harmonic currents from each non-linear appliances, e.g. computer, television, fluorescent lamp, stereo, video, and microwave oven, 2. Estimation of harmonic currents from each households, and 3) Estimation of harmonic currents from group of houses on single feeder. The obtained results can be used as a guideline for system planning and harmonic mitigation in the future.
Creative Commons License