Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์ใช้หลักการฟัซซีในการประเมินค่าความเชื่อถือได้ของระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Application of fuzzy principle in distribution system reliability evaluation
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต เอื้ออาภรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1152
Abstract
การประเมินความเชื่อถือได้ของระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้านั้นเกี่ยวข้องกับความไม่แน่นอนหลายประการ ซึ่งประกอบด้วย ข้อมูลทางสถิติของอุปกรณ์ ได้แก่ อัตราการเสียและอัตราการซ่อมแซมและปริมาณโหลด เพื่อที่จะทำให้การพิจารณาครอบคลุมความไม่แน่นอนในข้อมูลที่นำมาจากสถิติเหล่านี้ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงได้นำตัวเลขฟัซซีมาประยุกต์ใช้ โดยนำเสนอวิธีการประเมินความเชื่อถือได้ 4 วิธี ได้แก่ วิธีการวิเคราะห์เมื่อให้ข้อมูลของอุปกรณ์เป็นฟัซซี, วิธีการวิเคราะห์เมื่องให้ข้อมูลของอุปกรณ์และโหลดที่พิจารณาเป็นฟัซซี, วิธีการจำลองเหตุการณ์มอนติคาร์โลแบบตามลำดับเวลาเมื่อให้ข้อมูลของอุปกรณ์เป็นฟัซซี และวิธีการจำลองเหตุการณ์มอนติคาร์โลแบบตามลำดับเวลาเมื่อให้ข้อมูลของอุปกรณ์และโหลดที่พิจารณาเป็นฟัซซี จากนั้นจึงได้นำวิธีเหล่านี้ไปทดสอบกับระบบทดสอบ RBTS บัส 2 ซึ่งให้ผลลัพธ์ประกอบด้วย ดัชนีความเชื่อถือได้แต่ละจุดโหลด ดัชนีความเชื่อถือได้ของระบบ และอัตราค่าพลังงานไฟฟ้าดับ จากนั้นจึงนำผลที่ได้มาเปรียบเทียบกับวิธีวิเคราะห์ และวิธีการจำลองเหตุการณ์มอนติคาร์โลแบบตามลำดับเวลา จากผลการเปรียบเทียบแสดงให้เห็นว่า ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากวิธีที่นำเสนอนี้ จะให้ข้อมูลเพื่อการวางแผนการปรับปรุงและขยายระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าที่เป็นประโยชน์และครอบคลุมมากกว่าผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากการคำนวณโดยวิธีแบบดั้งเดิม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Since reliability assessment for electrical distribution system concerns several uncertainties consisting of statistical equipment data e.g. failure and repair rates, and loads. To cope with this problem, fuzzy number is introduced in this thesis. With the application of fuzzy principle, this thesis proposes four methods for assessing electrical distribution system consisting of 1) analytical method with input data representation base on fuzzy number, 2) analytical method with both input and load data represented by fuzzy number, 3) sequential Monte Carlo simulation with input data by fuzzy number, and 4) sequential Monte Carlo simulation with both input and load data represented by fuzzy number. All the proposed methods have been tested with RBTS-bus#2 test system. The obtained result consists of reliability indices at each load point, system reliability indices, and interrupted energy rates. Then they are compared with the obtained results from conventional analytical method and conventional sequential Monte Carlo simulation, we found that the proposed methods can provide more flexible result than conventional methods, which can be usefully implemented in electrical distribution system planing.
Share
COinS