Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
มัลติยูสเซอร์ดีเทกชันแบบนำข้อมูลที่ตัดสินแล้วมาป้อนกลับ ที่ใช้กระบวนการปรับอัตโนมัติชนิดบอด สำหรับระบบการสื่อสารแบบแบ่งแยกด้วยรหัสชนิดไดเรกซีเควนซ์แบบหลายอัตรา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Blind adaptive decorrelating decision feedback multiuser detection for multirate DS/CDMA communications
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย จิตะพันธ์กุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1143
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เสนอเครื่องรับแบบนำข้อมูลที่ตัดสินแล้วมาป้อนกลับ ที่มีการปรับตัวแบบบอด โดยการนำกระบวนการปรับตัวแบบบอด มาใช้ลดความซับซ้อนของเครื่องรับแบบนำข้อมูลที่ตัดสินแล้วมาป้อนกลับ ซึ่งใช้ในการกำจัดสัญญาณแทรกสอดจากผู้ใช้คนอื่นที่สถานีฐานของระบบการสื่อสารที่แบ่งแยกด้วยรหัสแบบสามอัตรา เริ่มจากใช้ระเบียบวิธีบูตสแตรปในวงจรกรองป้อนไปข้างหน้าเพื่อกำจัดสัญญาณแทรกสอดจากผู้ใช้ที่มีอัตราบิตสูงและอัตราบิตกลางออกไปบางส่วน หลังจากนั้นจะกำจัดสัญญาณแทรกสอดจากผู้ใช้ที่เหลือ โดยส่วนป้อนกลับซึ่งใช้ระเบียบวิธีบูตสแตรปเช่นเดียวกันพิจารณาในระบบซิงโครนัส ส่งผ่านช่องสัญญาณที่มีการรบกวนจากสัญญาณรบกวนเกาส์เซียนสีขาวแบบบวก เนื่องจากเป็นการปรับแบบบอดจึงไม่ต้องส่งชุดลำดับฝึกฝน ทำให้ใช้ประโยชน์จากความกว้างแถบได้อย่างเต็มที่ และจากผลการจำลอง พบว่า เครื่องรับที่เสนอขึ้นนี้สามารถลดการหน่วงเวลาที่เกิดขึ้นกับผู้ใช้ที่มีอัตราบิตสูง และรักษาสมรรถนะที่ดีสำหรับผู้ใช้ที่มีอัตราบิตต่ำ อีกทั้งยังกำจัดปัญหาการหาเมทริกซ์ผกผันของเมทริกซ์สหสัมพันธ์ข้ามของรหัส จึงสามารถลดความซับซ้อนของเครื่องรับลงได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents the blind adaptive decorrelating decision-feedback detector (BADF) that uses the blind adaptive algorithm for reducing the complexity of the decorrelating decision-feedback detector (DDFB). The BADF has been used to eliminate multiple access interference (MAI) at the base station in the tri-rate CDMA system. Bootstrap algorithm was used at feed forward filter to eliminate some interferences from high-rate and medium-rate users, and the bootstrap algorithm was used to cancel the remaining MAI at the feedback filter. A transmitting synchronous system is considered over an AWGN channel. The blind adaptation does not have to send the training sequence, so the bandwidth utilization is good. From the simulation result, the BADF can reduce time delay for high-rate users and keep the good performance for low-rate users. Moveover, the BADF does not find the inverse cross-correlation matrix of the code, so it can reduce the complexity of the receiver.
Creative Commons License