Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Academic management innovation of non-formal and informal education centers based on the concept of lifelong expert learner
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Second Advisor
สุกัญญา แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.671
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษากรอบแนวคิดการบริหารวิชาการศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย และกรอบแนวคิดผู้เชี่ยวชาญการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต 2) เพื่อศึกษาระดับความเชี่ยวชาญการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของผู้เรียนศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย 3) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยตามแนวคิดผู้เชี่ยวชาญการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต 4) เพื่อพัฒนานวัตกรรมการบริหารวิชาการศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยตามแนวคิดผู้เชี่ยวชาญการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบวิจัยผสมวิธีพหุระยะ (Multiphase Mixed Method Design) ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย (กศน.อำเภอ/เขต)สังกัดกรมส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ ใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 280 แห่ง โดยผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือผู้เรียนของ กศน.อำเภอ/เขต แห่งละ 15 คน รวม 4,200 คน สามารถเก็บข้อมูลได้ทั้งสิ้น 3,045 คน และผู้อำนวยการ กศน.อำเภอ/เขต ข้าราชการครู และครู กศน.ตำบล รวม 840 คน สามารถเก็บข้อมูลได้ทั้งสิ้น 621 คน และ กศน.อำเภอ/เขตที่มีแนวทางปฏิบัติที่น่าสนใจ จำนวน 5 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยแบบประเมินระดับความเชี่ยวชาญการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต แบบสอบถามสภาพปัจจุบัน และสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย แบบสัมภาษณ์การบริหารวิชาการตามอัธยาศัยตามแนวคิดผู้เชี่ยวชาญการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตแบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของร่างนวัตกรรมฯ ฉบับที่ 1 และแบบประเมินร่างนวัตกรรมฯ ฉบับที่ 2 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา และการวิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดการบริหารวิชาการศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย ประกอบด้วย 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ การพัฒนาหลักสูตร การจัดการเรียนรู้ การวัดและประเมินผล และกรอบผู้เชี่ยวชาญการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต 5 คุณลักษณะ ประกอบด้วย ผู้เรียนอย่างมีจุดมุ่งหมาย ผู้เรียนที่รอบรู้และมีไหวพริบ ผู้เรียนรู้อย่างมีกลยุทธ์ ผู้เรียนอย่างไตร่ตรอง ผู้เรียนที่พึ่งตนเอง 2) ระดับความเชี่ยวชาญการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของผู้เรียนศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับอยู่ในระดับสูง เมื่อพิจารณารายคุณลักษณะ พบว่า ด้านผู้เรียนอย่างมีจุดมุ่งหมายมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด และด้านผู้เรียนอย่างไตร่ตรอง มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุด ความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยตามแนวคิดผู้เชี่ยวชาญการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต พบว่า ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตร มีค่าความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุด และด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ มีค่าความจำเป็นต่ำสุด 3) นวัตกรรมการบริหารวิชาการศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยตามแนวคิดผู้เชี่ยวชาญการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต มีชื่อว่า “นวัตกรรมการบริหารวิชาการสร้างผู้เชี่ยวชาญการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตเฉพาะบุคคลตามจุดมุ่งหมาย ความถนัด และศักยภาพของผู้เรียน” ประกอบด้วย 1) นวัตกรรมการบริหารหลักสูตรสร้างผู้เชี่ยวชาญการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตเฉพาะบุคคลตามจุดมุ่งหมาย ความถนัด และศักยภาพของผู้เรียน 2) นวัตกรรมการบริหารการจัดการเรียนรู้สร้างผู้เชี่ยวชาญการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตเฉพาะบุคคลตามจุดมุ่งหมาย ความถนัด และศักยภาพของผู้เรียน 3) นวัตกรรมการบริหารการวัดและประเมินผลสร้างผู้เชี่ยวชาญการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตผ่านการเทียบโอนผลการเรียนรู้และประสบการณ์ด้วยระบบธนาคารหน่วยกิตการเรียนรู้ (Learning Credit Bank System)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was 1) to study the conceptual framework of non-formal and informal education centers (NFE-Centers) s' academic management and the conceptual framework of lifelong expert learner. 2) to study the levels of lifelong expert learner in NFE Centers. 3) to study the needs for academic management development of NFE Centers based on the concept of lifelong expert learner. 4) Developing innovation for academic management of NFE Centers based on the concept of lifelong expert learner by using a multiphase mixed-method design. The sample group in this research was NFE-Centers. These centers were under Department of Learning Encouragement. The sample group consisted of 280 centers. The data source was provided by 15 students per Centers. totaling 4,200 students. A total of 3,045 students were collected. including NFE directors, NFE civil servant teacher and NFE sub district teachers. totaling 840 people. A total of 621 people was collected. Also, study best practices from 5 centers. The research tool consists of an assessment form levels of lifelong expert learner in NFE-Centers., The needs assessment questionnaires of the development of academic administration in NFE Centers based on the concept of lifelong expert learner, and Semi-structural interview. Furthermore, Data in the research were analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis and Priority need index (PNImodified) The results from the research show that 1) the conceptual framework of NFE Centers ' academic management consisting of 3 aspects which are curriculum development, instruction and assessment. The conceptual framework of lifelong expert learner consisting of 5 characteristics which are Purposeful learner, Knowledgeable and Resourceful learner, Strategic learner, reflective learner and Independent learner. 2) Students of NFE Centers were a high level of lifelong expert learner. They have the highest level of Purposeful learner and reflective learner aspect were at the lowest level. 3) The needs for academic management development of NFE Centers based on the concept of lifelong expert learner show curriculum development was the highest priority need, and assessment was the second priority need. The lowest priority need was instruction. When considering in terms of the lifelong expert learner, the sub-item, which had the highest priority needs index in aspects of academic management was Strategic learner and Independent learner was the lowest priority need 3) The academic management innovation of NFE Centers based on the concept of lifelong expert learner, named “Innovative Academic Management Creating Personalized Lifelong Expert Learner Based on Learner’s Purpose, Aptitude and Potential.” This concept is consisting of Personalized Curriculum development Innovation, Personalized Instruction Innovation, Assessment Innovation by Learning Credit Bank System.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.