Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การควบคุมคงทนที่รวมเงื่อนไขเชิงเวลาสำหรับแขนกลแบบอ่อนตัวข้อต่อเดียว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Robust control with time-domain constraints for a one-link flexible robot arm
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เดวิด บรรเจิดพงศ์ชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1129
Abstract
งานวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้ศึกษาวิธีการออกแบบระบบควบคุมคงทน วิธีที่ศึกษามี 2 วิธี คือ วิธีการควบคุมเอชอินฟินิตี้และวิธีการสังเคราะห์มิว มีเป้าหมายการควบคุมเพื่อให้สัญญาณออกติดตามสัญญาณอ้างอิงและสามารถขจัดสัญญาณรบกวน อีกทั้งยังประกันเสถียรภาพและสมรรถนะของระบบภายใต้การเปลี่ยนแปลงสภาวะการทำงาน การวิเคราะห์เสถียรภาพคงทนและสมรรถนะคงทนของระบบควบคุมคงทนจำเป็นต้องทำในโดเมนความถี่ ฟังก์ชันนํ้าหนักสมรรถนะซึ่งเป็นตัวกำหนดสมรรถนะของระบบจึงเป็นฟังก์ชันในเชิงความถี่ด้วย ดังนั้นการเลือกฟังก์ชันนํ้าหนักสมรรถนะ เพื่อให้ระบบมีผลตอบเชิงเวลาที่ดีเป็นเรื่องที่ทำได้ยาก ในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้เสนอแนวทางการกำหนดฟังก์ชันน้ำหนักสมรรถนะ เพื่อประกันเงื่อนไขทั้งใน เชิงความถี่และเชิงเวลาสำหรับปัญหาการติดตามสัญญาณอ้างอิง เงื่อนไขสมรรถนะที่กำหนด ได้แก่ ความกว้างแถบความถี่ของระบบ ค่าผิดพลาดที'สถานะอยู่ตัว และขนาดสัญญาณตัวขับเร้า สำหรับระบบที่นำมาควบคุมคือ ระบบแขนกลแบบอ่อนตัวข้อต่อเดียว ซึ่งมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงสภาวะการทำงาน ได้แก่ การเปลี่ยนแปลงมวลที'ปลายแขนและตำแหน่งมวล จากผลการจำลองทางคอมพิวเตอร์แสดงให้เห็นว่า วิธีการควบคุมคงทนสามารถประกันเงื่อนไขทั้งในเชิงเวลาและเชิงความถี่ได้ตามที่กำหนด อีกทั้งผลการทดลองจริงสอดคล้องและมีลักษณะใกล้เคียงกับผลการจำลองด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์นั้นหมายความว่า ตัวควบคุมคงทนสามารถควบคุมระบบที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงสภาวะการทำงานให้มีเสถียรภาพและสมรรถนะตามที่กำหนดได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis concerns robust control design. Two synthesis techniques, namely, Hoo control and µ synthesis are presented. The objectives of the robust control design are to follow the desired reference input, reject disturbance noise, and guarantee stability and performance for systems subject to uncertain working conditions. Since the techniques analyze robust stability and robust performance in frequency domain, the performance weight which specifies system performance is a function in the frequency domain. Thus, it is rather difficult to directly select weighting functions to satisfy time domain specifications. One of the objectives of this thesis is to provide a guideline of selecting weighting functions satisfying for not only frequency-domain specifications but also some time-domain specifications in reference tracking problem. In particular, we specify performance in terms of bandwidth of closed-loop system, steady state error, and maximum control input signal. The other objective is to apply the robust control design to a one-link flexible robot arm, which has parameter changes due to different working conditions. The simulation results show that this controller satisfies the design specifications. The experimental results clearly yield good time response and agree with the simulation results.
Share
COinS