Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการส่งมอบงานก่อสร้างในประเทศไทย : ปัญหาและแนวทางแก้ไข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the handing-over processes of construction work in Thailand : problems and solution guidelines
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนิต ธงทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1107
Abstract
ศึกษาการส่งมอบงานก่อสร้างในประเทศไทย เพื่อให้ทราบถึงการดำเนินการในการส่งมอบงานก่อสร้าง และปัญหาในการส่งมอบงานก่อสร้างในภาวะปัจจุบัน เพื่อวิเคราะห์ถึงสาเหตุของปัญหา และแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาในการส่งมอบงานก่อสร้าง การศึกษาทำโดยการรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เกี่ยวข้อง ในโครงการที่อยู่ในช่วงเวลาการส่งมอบงานก่อสร้าง ทั้งในส่วนของเจ้าของงาน ผู้บริหารและควบคุมงานก่อสร้าง และ ผู้รับเหมางานก่อสร้างถึงขั้นตอนในการส่งมอบงานก่อสร้าง ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องและหน้าที่ในการส่งมอบงานก่อสร้าง เอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องในการส่งมอบงานก่อสร้าง รวมทั้งปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในการส่งมอบงานก่อสร้าง และปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นเมื่อมีการใช้งานอาคาร โดยการวิเคราะห์ปัญหาได้อาศัยการพิจารณาความถี่ของปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น เพื่อนำมาจำแนกสาเหตุหลักที่ทำให้เกิดปัญหาในการส่งมอบงานก่อสร้าง และปัญหาเมื่อมีการใช้งานอาคาร จากการศึกษาพบว่าการส่งมอบงานก่อสร้างในประเทศไทยสามารถสรุปได้เป็น 2 ลักษณะหลัก คือ การส่งมอบงานก่อสร้างขั้นตอนเดียว และการส่งมอบงานก่อสร้าง 2 ขั้นตอน โดยมีลักษณะที่เหมือนกัน คือ การให้ความสำคัญต่อการส่งมอบเอกสารต่างๆ แก่เจ้าของงานเมื่องานก่อสร้างในหน่วยงานได้แล้วเสร็จสมบูรณ์ แต่ต่างกันที่สิทธิและความรับผิดชอบของเจ้าของงาน และผู้รับเหมางานก่อสร้างเมื่อมีการพิจารณาถึงการแล้วเสร็จขั้นต้น จากการวิเคราะห์สามารถจำแนกสาเหตุที่ทำเกิดปัญหา ในการส่งมอบงานก่อสร้างได้ดังนี้ 1) สาเหตุที่อยู่ในช่วงเวลาการก่อสร้าง โดยมีการจัดการระบบเอกสารที่ไม่มีการปรับปรุงข้อมูลให้ทันสมัย และการควบคุมเวลาในการก่อสร้างที่ไม่มีประสิทธิภาพเพียงพอ เป็นสาเหตุหลัก และ 2) สาเหตุที่อยู่ในช่วงเวลาการส่งมอบงานก่อสร้าง โดยมีการตรวจสอบเพื่อรับรองการแล้วเสร็จของงาน ที่ไม่มีหลักการที่แน่นอนและการไม่ให้ความสำคัญ ในการส่งมอบงานเอกสารให้แก่เจ้าของงาน เป็นสาเหตุหลัก ทั้งนี้ในการศึกษานี้ได้เสนอรายละเอียดของแนวทาง ในการดำเนินการส่งมอบงานก่อสร้างโดยการเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนเข้าสู่การส่งมอบงานก่อสร้าง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the handing-over processes in Thailand in order to identify causes of the problems existing during the processes and suggest the solution guidelines. The research is conducted by interviewing owners, construction management teams, and contractors who involve in the handing-over processes to collect information regarding the handing-over procedures, the responsibility of each party, the required documents and the problems encountered both during handing-over and during utilizing the buildings. The frequency of the problems is analyzed to classify the main causes of the problems. There are two types of handing-over processes found in the researched projects: one step and two steps. The similarity these two types is that the documents will be handed over only after the construction part is completed while the difference lies in the rights and responsibilities of the owners and the contractors. The research identifies that the causes of the problems occurred in two periods: 1) during the construction period and 2) during the handing-over period. The two main causes in the first period are the document management where the necessary data are not properly updated and the ineffective construction time management. The two main causes in the latter period are the inspection for work completion where the acceptance criteria has not been properly set up in advance and the inadequate concern on handing-over the documents andmaterials to the owners. The details of handing-over procedures are suggested as the solution guidelines for all parties to prepare themselves before entering into the handing-over processes in construction projects
Creative Commons License