Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โปรแกรมการออกแบบระบบสถานีจ่ายอากาศในสภาวะสารเย็นเยือก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design program for a cryogenic air supplying station system
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธวัชชัย ชรินพาณิชกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเคมี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1053
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ได้พัฒนาโปรแกรมการออกแบบระบบสถานีจ่ายอากาศในสภาวะสารเย็นเยือกซึ่งประกอบด้วย ตัวทำระเหย แผงสร้างความดัน และระบบท่อที่มีการไหลทั้งแบบวัฎภาคเดียวองค์ประกอบเดียว และแบบสองวัฏภาคองค์ประกอบเดียว โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นได้รวบรวมและจัดทำระบบฐานข้อมูลของคุณสมบัติทางกายภาพ และคุณสมบัติทางอุณหพลศาสตร์ของสารเย็นเยือกเพื่อใช้คำนวณหาพื้นที่ผิวในการถ่ายเทความร้อนของตัวทำระเหย และแผงสร้างความดันเพื่อใช้คำนวณการไหลในท่อได้แก่ ความดันสูญเสียในท่อไม่ว่ากรณีแบบวัฏภาคเดียวหรือสองวัฏภาค คุณภาพไอของของไหลที่จุดทางออกและปริมาณความร้อนที่สูญเสียต่อหนึ่งหน่วยความยาวของระบบท่อ ผลการคำนวณเปรียบเทียบกับค่าที่วัดได้จริงในงาน พบว่าพื้นที่การถ่ายเทความร้อนของตัวทำระเหยมีค่าแตกต่าง 33.23% พื้นที่การถ่ายเทความร้อนของแผงสร้างความดันมีค่าแตกต่าง 69.09% ระบบท่อความดันสูญเสียรวมมีค่าแตกต่าง 15.45% ค่าคุณภาพไอมีค่าแตกต่าง 32.87% ค่าความสูญเสียต่อหนึ่งหน่วยความยาวท่อ มีค่าแตกต่าง 32.79%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A computer design program design program design of cryogenic supplying station system which is composed of vaporizer, pressure build-up coil and piping system in two phase and single phase one component flow. This developed program has database supporting part for estimating the physical and thermodynamic properties of the cryogens. It can be employed for estimating the heat transfer area of vaporizer and pressure build-up coil as well as simulating the behavior of cryogen flow such as pressure drop either single phase or two phase flow, outlet vapor quality and heat leak per length of pipe. The results estimated from the program were investigated by comparison with data obtained from the actual system. It was found the difference was 33.23% for heat transfer area of vaporizer, 69.09% for heat transfer area build-up coil, 15.45% for total pressure drop, 32.87% for heat leak of pipe length.
Share
COinS