Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปลี่ยนแปลงโครงสร้างของสารเทอร์พีนอยด์โดยกระบวนการทางชีวภาพด้วย Aspergillus niger
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Biotransformation of terpenoid compounds by Aspergillus niger
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
หรรษา ปุณณะพยัคฆ์
Second Advisor
อมร เพชรสม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีชีวภาพ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.750
Abstract
การเปลี่ยนโครงสร้างทางเคมีของ ent-kaur-16-en-19-oic acid ซึ่งสกัดได้จากเปลือกต้นเปล้าใหญ่ (Croton oblongifolius Roxb.) โดยอาศัย Aspergillus niger ภายหลังการบ่มเป็นเวลา 7 วัน สกัดแยกผลิตภัณฑ์ด้วยไดคลอโรมีเธนและตรวจสอบผลิตภัณฑ์ด้วยเทคนิคธินเลเยอร์โครมาโตกราฟี จากโครมาโตแกรมปรากฏจุดที่มีค่า Rf ต่างจากสารตั้งต้น 3 จุด คือ Rf 0.68, 0.61 และ 0.58 ตามลำดับ นำส่วนสกัดไดคลอโรมีเธนมาแยกด้วยเทคนิคคอลัมน์โครมาโตกราฟีได้สารประกอบ 3 ชนิด โครงสร้างของสารประกอบทั้งสามพิสูจน์เอกลักษณะโดยอาศัยเทคนิคทางสเปกโตรสโคปี ข้อมูลของแมสสเปกโตรสโกปีของสารประกอบ 1(Rf 0.68) มีมวลโมเลกุลเท่ากับ 316 ดังนั้นคาดว่าควรจะมีสูตรโมเลกุลเป็น C20H28O3 สารประกอบ 2(Rf 0.61) มีมวลโมเลกุลเท่ากับ 332 คาดว่าสูตรโมเลกุลเป็น C20H28O4 ส่วน สารประกอบ 3(Rf 0.58) พิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์ด้วยเทคนิคแมสสเปกโตรเมทรีและวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างผลึกโมเลกุลสามมิติพบว่าสารประกอบ 3 มีมวลโมเลกุลเท่ากับ 348 และมีโครงสร้างเป็น ent-(7beta, 11alpha)-dihydroxy-1-oxo-kaur-16-en-19-oic acid
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Biotransformation of ent-kaur-16-en-19-oic acid, the kaurene diterpenoid isolated from the plant Croton oblongifolius Roxb., was performed using Aspergillus niger. After 7 days of incubation, the culture was extracted with dichloromethane and the products were assayed by Thin Layer Chromatography (TLC). The TLC chromatogram showed three spots with Rf values of 0.68, 0.61 and 0.58. The dichloromethane extract was separated by column chromatography into three compounds. The structures of these three compounds were elucidated using spectroscopy technigue. Mass spectrum of compound 1(Rf 0.68) showed that the expected molecular weight is 316. Consequently, the expected molecular formula of compound 1 is C20H28O3. Compound 2(Rf 0.61) showed the expected molecular weight at 332 due to mass spectrometric data and the expected molecular formula of compound 2 is C20H28O4. The structure elucidation of compound 3(Rf 0.58) using mass spectrometry and X-ray crystallography showed that the molecular weight of compound 3 is 348 and the structure is ent-(7beta, 11alpha)-dihydroxy-1-oxo-kaur-16-en-19-oic acid
Share
COinS