Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาเทคนิคการเขียนโปรแกรมจาวาโดยใช้ตัวแปรเมทอด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A design and development of a Java programming technique by the method variable
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริ้วไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1022
Abstract
ตัวแปรเมทอดถูกพัฒนาด้วยจาวา โดยเป็นตัวแปรแบบออบเจคต์ที่สามารถเก็บข้อมูลเพื่ออ้างถึงเมทอดภายในออบเจคต์ใดๆ ตัวแปรเมทอดจะไม่พิจารณาชนิดและคลาสของออบเจคต์ แต่จะพิจารณาที่ชนิดของพารามิเตอร์ของเมทอดที่ถูกอ้างถึง ซึ่งเมทอดนั้นสามารถถูกเรียกให้ทำงานได้ผ่านทางฟังก์ชันที่กำหนดในตัวแปรเมทอด ทำให้การเรียกใช้เมทอดมีความยืดหยุ่นสูง สามารถนำตัวแปรเมทอดไปใช้ในการสร้างส่วนควบคุมเหตุการณ์และใช้ในการเชื่อมต่อระหว่างคอมโพเนนท์ในแบบจำลองคอมโพเนนท์ ในงานวิจัยนี้นำเสนอการใช้ตัวแปรเมทอดเพื่อพัฒนาเทคนิคการเขียนโปรแกรมจาวาให้สามารถสนับสนุนการใช้งานตัวแปรเมทอดในแบบต่างๆ ได้แก่ ตัวแปรเมทอดแบบเดี่ยว ตัวแปรเมทอดแบบหลายจำนวน การเก็บข้อมูลตัวแปรเมทอดในไฟล์และตัวแปรเมทอดสำหรับออบเจคต์ในฐานข้อมูลเชิงวัตถุ ในงานวิจัยได้สร้างโครงร่างพัฒนาโปรแกรมโดยใช้ตัวแปรเมทอดสำหรับจาวา ซึ่งจะประกอบด้วย เครื่องมือสำหรับสร้างคลาสตัวแปรเมทอด กลุ่มของคลาสตัวแปรสำหรับการสร้างเหตุการณ์ และกลุ่มของคลาสคอมโพเนนท์ จากการทดสอบพบว่าการเขียนโปรแกรมในกรณีเดียวกันด้วยเทคนิคตัวแปรเมทอดจะมีการเขียนโปรแกรมที่สั้นกว่าการเขียนโปรแกรมด้วยวิธีการของจาวามาตรฐาน 1.1
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A method variable is developed with Java. The method variable can store reference to any object method. Method variable does not consider a class of object. But it considers the type of parameters of that method. The referenced method can be invoked passing a function of method variable. So the method invocation will be more flexibility. A programmer can use method variable to implement the event handling and component composition in the component model. This research presents the method variable technique for Java programming to support single method variable, multiple method variable, storing method variable in file and using method variable for object in an Object Orient Database. This research constructs an Application Development Framework for Java by using method variable. This framework includes tool for construct a class of method variable, group of method variable classes for event handling and group of component classes. In the same application domain of the experiments, the source codes created by method variable technique are shorter than standard Java 1.1
Share
COinS