Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบศูนย์บริการลูกค้า สำหรับผู้ขายคอมพิวเตอร์สำนักงานขนาดเล็ก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A design and development of a customer service center for small office automation groups
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยศิริ ปัณฑิตานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1008
Abstract
เนื่องจากจำนวนลูกค้าของบริษัทผู้ขายคอมพิวเตอร์สำนักงานขนาดเล็ก ได้เพิ่มจำนวนขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่อง มีผลให้เกิดปัญหาด้านต่างๆ ทั้งในด้านประสิทธิภาพการบริการและบุคคลผู้ให้บริการ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ออกแบบและพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ เพื่อสนับสนุนการทำงานของศูนย์บริการลูกค้า สำหรับผู้ขายคอมพิวเตอร์สำนักงานขนาดเล็กเพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาดังกล่าว ขั้นตอนการทำงานมีดังนี้คือ วิเคราะห์ระบบงานเก่าโดยการสัมภาษณ์ ผู้ซื้อและผู้ขายคอมพิวเตอร์สำนักงานขนาดเล็ก ออกแบบระบบศูนย์บริการลูกค้าโดยอาศัยแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับ ระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการช่วยเหลือ แนวคิดจิตวิทยาซอฟต์แวร์ในด้านความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคล การออกแบบรูปแบบการติดต่อประสานกับผู้ใช้และเทคโนโลยีอินเทอร์เน็ต พัฒนาระบบศูนย์บริการลูกค้าในด้านคอมพิวเตอร์หลัก โดยใช้แอคทีฟเซิร์ฟเวอร์เพจและวีบีสคริป พัฒนาระบบในด้านไคลเอนต์โดยใช้ภาษาเอชทีเอ็มแอล และใช้โปรแกรมไมโครซอฟต์แอกเซสในการเก็บข้อมูล ระบบศูนย์บริการลูกค้าประกอบด้วย 3 ระบบย่อยคือ ระบบงานบริการข่าวสาร ระบบงานบริการแก้ปัญหา และระบบงานบริการฝากข่าวและออกรายงาน ต่อจากนั้นนำไปทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ที่มีประสบการณ์ในการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์แตกต่างกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อระบบศูนย์บริการลูกค้า ระหว่างกลุ่มผู้ใช้ที่มีประสบการณ์การใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ 1-5 ปี กับกลุ่มผู้ใช้ที่มีประสบการณ์การใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ตั้งแต่ 6 ปีขึ้นไป ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 ค่าเฉลี่ยความพึงพอใจค่อนข้างมาก ระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นมานี้ เป็นต้นแบบศูนย์บริการลูกค้า สำหรับผู้ขายคอมพิวเตอร์สำนักงานขนาดเล็ก ที่ผู้ใช้สามารถบริการตนเองได้อย่างง่ายบนระบบอินเทอร์เน็ต และช่วยลดปัญหาด้านการให้บริการได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The customers of small office computer groups have increased continuously, resulting in various service problems such as inefficient services and personnel. The purpose of this thesis is to design and develop a software that can support the customer service center for small office automation groups to overcome these problems. The steps of work are analysis existing system by interview the customers and venders of small office automation groups, get information and design customer service system with help desk concept, software psychology of inter-individual difference, user interface design and internet technology. The system was developed by Active Server Page, VB Script at server site and HTML at client site, Microsoft Access was used to store data. The system comprise of 3 subsystem: information service, problem solving, report and mailing system. Then test system with the sample groups that have difference computer experience. The reserch revealed that no significance between satisfaction of users who have computer experience between 1-5 years and the users who have computer experience since 6 years at level of significance 0.05, mean of satisfaction is trend to high. The result of this research is prototype of customer service system that provide the user's friendly self service on internet and decrease the service problems.
Share
COinS