Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจในการวางแผนเส้นทางขนส่งทางรถยนต์ทางทหาร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of decision support system for military transportation route planing
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชาญ เลิศวิภาตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1000
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย คือการวิเคราะห์ ออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจในการวางแผนเส้นทางขนส่งทางทหารด้วยรถยนต์ที่ครอบคลุมการวางแผนเส้นทางในสถานการณ์ปกติและเมื่อเกิดสถานการณ์ โดยใช้โปรแกรมวิชวล ฟอกซ์โปร (Visual Foxpro Version 6.0) เป็นเครื่องมือในการพัฒนาและใช้เป็นฐานข้อมูลของระบบบนเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ โดยมีพื้นที่ในภาคตะวันออกเป็นกรณีศึกษาโดยอาศัยข้อมูลจากกรมทางหลวง กรมส่งกำลังบำรุง (กบ.ทหาร) จัดเก็บข้อมูลเส้นทางและข้อมูลอื่นๆ ได้ทำการทดสอบผลการทำงานของระบบ โดยเปรียบเทียบกับผลการตัดสินใจของเจ้าหน้าที่ซึ่งปฏิบัติงานด้านการขนส่งทางรถยนต์ทางทหาร ซึ่งได้ผลสอดคล้องกันและเป็นที่น่าพอใจ การวิจัยครั้งนี้ จะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อผู้ที่ต้องการวางแผนเส้นทางในการส่งกำลังบำรุงด้วยรถยนต์สามารถวางแผนได้อย่างรวดเร็ว ถูกต้อง เลือกเส้นทางที่เหมาะสมเพื่อการขนส่งลำเลียงทางทหาร ประมาณค่าใช้จ่ายที่จะใช้ในการลำเลียง โดยเฉพาะในกรณีซึ่งเกิดปัญหาความขาดแคลนบุคลากร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research's objective is to analyst, design and develop the decision support system for military transportation route planing with the intention of providing assistance in the strategic planning of military transportation routes during both normal times andin critical situations. A program based on personel computer using Visual FoxPro Version 6.0 as a development tools and database. The researcher had nominated the eastern part of Thailand as the sample ground based on information provided from the Highway Dept and the Directorate of Joint Logistics. Then later collected route and other information. Satisfactory results were achieved, when in comparison with the strategic planning provided by the military personnel tasked with similar conditions and constraints. In conclusion and based on the above test results, it is proven that this research would be most beneficial to those desiring accurate and efficient strategic planning of military transportation routes. The program is also designed to estimate all associated costs and thus will allow substitution of personnel during shortages of military personnel.
Creative Commons License