Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดการหนี้ ของบริษัทบริหารสินทรัพย์ (บบส.)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of a debt management information system of the Asset Management Company (AMC.)
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชาญ เลิศวิภาตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.994
Abstract
วิเคราะห์และพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดการหนี้ ของบริษัทบริหารสินทรัพย์ (บบส.) ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาการประกอบธุรกรรมของบริษัทบริหารสินทรัพย์ (บบส.) ในส่วนของการจัดการหนี้ของบริษัทบริหารสินทรัพย์ กรุงเทพพาณิชย์ (ธนาคารกรุงเทพฯ พาณิชย์การ จำกัด เดิม) เป็นกรณีศึกษา แล้ววิเคราะห์ความต้องการของผู้ใช้ระบบด้วยแผนภาพกระแสของข้อมูล จากนั้นผู้วิจัยจึงออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศ บนเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์แม่ข่าย (Server) และเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ลูกข่าย (Client) เพื่อใช้ระบบสารสนเทศบนเครือข่าย โดยใช้โปรแกรมไมโครซอฟต์เอสคิวแอล (Microsoft SQL) รุ่น 7.0 สำหรับการจัดการระบบฐานข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์ (Relational Database Management System) ในการเก็บข้อมูล โปรแกรมเดลไฟล (Delphi) รุ่น 5.0 สำหรับพัฒนาโปรแกรมการบันทึก แสดงผลและปรับปรุงข้อมูล และโปรแกรมคริสตอล รีพอร์ต (Crystal Reports) รุ่น 6.0 สำหรับจัดทำรายงาน จากนั้นทดสอบระบบงานปรากฏว่า สามารถใช้งานระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดการหนี้ของบริษัทบริหารสินทรัพย์ (บบส.) ได้เป็นที่น่าพอใจ การวิจัยครั้งนี้ จะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการจัดการหนี้ ของบริษัทบริหารสินทรัพย์ (บบส.) ระบบสารสนเทศสามารถช่วยอำนวยความสะดวกต่อผู้ใช้งาน และลดเวลาในการปรับปรุงและค้นหาข้อมูลได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To analyst, design and develop the information system for debt management of AMC. The researcher has studied the business management of AMC. in connection with debt management of AMC. (previous BBC.). The demand of the users of the system has been studied and analysed by using data flow diagram. Then the researcher has designed and develop the information system on Microcomputer (Server) and on Microcomputer (Client) for using information system though network. The Microsoft SQL series 7.0 is generated for Relational Database Management System, program Delphi series 5.0 for developing prepare of recording indicating and adjusting data, Cystral Report program series 6.0 for making a report. After the experiment of the system, it was found that if can be applied with the debt information management system effectively. This research will be useful for debt management of AMC. the information system will give the convenience to users and eliminate time in adjusting and searching the data in more effective manner.
Creative Commons License