Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โปรแกรมแปลงภาษากลางเป็นภาษาไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A UNL to Thai deconverter program
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริ้วไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.987
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอแนวคิดและขั้นตอนวิธีการแปลงจากภาษา UNL (Universal networking language) ซึ่งเป็นภาษาทางปัญญาประดิษฐ์ให้เป็นภาษาไทยโดยอ้างอิงภาษา UNL ตามมาตรฐานของ UNU/IAS แนวคิดขั้นตอนการแปลงนั้นได้ดัดแปลงจากระบบการสร้างภาษาไทยจากภาษากลาง (Interlingua) และใช้วิธีการออกแบบฐานข้อมูลพจนานุกรมรวมไปถึงการใช้วิธีการโปรแกรมมิ่งเข้ามาใช้ในการแปลภาษาโดยได้จัดทำโปรแกรมต้นแบบในการแปลงใช้ชื่อว่า "CU-deconverter" แนวความคิดในการแปลงจากภาษา UNL เป็นภาษาไทยที่นำเสนอแบ่งออกเป็น 6 ขั้นตอนคือ (1) ตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของเอกสารภาษา UNL ที่เป็นต้นฉบับ, ตรวจคำศัพท์ต่างๆ และแสดงผลความผิดพลาด (2) หาความหมายของคำและข้อมูลประกอบทางด้านภาษาไทยจากฐานข้อมูลพจนานุกรม (3) เปรียบเทียบรูปแบบกริยาและดึงค่าของหน้าที่ของคำจากฐานข้อมูล (4) จัดเรียงคำตามค่าที่ได้จากขั้นตอนที่ 3 (5) จัดรูปแบบประโยคและตัดคำซ้ำซ้อนกันและ (6) แสดงผลในรูปแบบประโยคภาษาไทย ฐานข้อมูลพจนานุกรมที่ได้มีการออกแบบในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ประกอบด้วยตารางต่างๆ ได้แก่ (1) ตารางแสดงลักษณะเฉพาะของคำ (2) ตารางคำสากล (3) ตารางประเภทคำ (4) ตารางแสดงความสัมพันธ์ (5) ตารางแสดงคุณลักษณะคำ (6) ตารางพจนานุกรมยูเอ็นแอล (7) ตารางหน้าที่ของคำ และ (8) ตารางรูปแบบกริยา ในเบื้องต้นได้บรรจุข้อมูลต่างๆ เพื่อใช้ในการแปลงจากภาษา UNL เป็นภาษาไทยแล้วบางส่วน ทั้งนี้ในกรณีที่ไม่พบคำศัพท์, รูปแบบกริยาหรือข้อมูลต่างๆ ก็สามารถเพิ่มคำศัพท์หรือรูปแบบกริยาเข้าไปในฐานข้อมูลเพื่อใช้ในการแปลงภาษาต่อไป โปรแกรมขั้นตอนวิธีการแปลงภาษานี้จะทำงานโดยใช้รูปแบบการติดต่อ ทั้งในแบบของวินโดวส์และแบบเวบโดยผู้ใช้สามารถระบุแฟ้มข้อมูลหรือเวบเพจที่ต้องการแปลงได้ เอกสารของภาษา UNL ที่ใช้ในการทดสอบนี้ได้นำตัวอย่างมาจากหนังสือ UNL ของ UNU/IAS โดยอยู่ในรูปแบบแฟ้มข้อมูล HTML ในแฟ้มข้อมูลจะประกอบด้วยคำสากล รูปแบบการเชื่อมประโยคและข้อมูลประกอบสำหรับใช้ในการอธิบายคำสากลเพิ่มเติม ผลการทดสอบได้ผลออกมาเป็นภาษาไทยตามความหมายที่ถูกต้องตรงกับรูปประโยคต้นฉบับประมาณ 85%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presented thinking method and procedure to covert UNL (Universal Networking Language), an intellectual invention language, to Thai language and based on UNL according to UNU/IAS standard. The thinking method of converting procedure adapted from the system of Thai language invention from interlingua and uses dictionary database design process including with using programming process to convert language by making a model coverting program named "CU-Deconverter". The thinking method to convert UNL to Thai language is presented in 6 steps as followings: (1) Checking the correctness of the original UNL document, vocabularies and displaying and error. (2) Searching the meaning of word and additional information of Thai language from dictionary database. (3) Comparing verb pattern and the value of function from database. (4) Arranging words in accordance with the value derived from step 3. (5) Forming the sentence and deleting repeated words and (6) Displaying in Thai sentence patterns. Dictionary database designed in this thesis is consisted of following tables: (1) Table of object calsses, (2) Table of Universal Words, (3) Table of categories, (4) Table of relation labels, (5) Table of attribute labels, (6) Table of UNL dictionary, (7) Table of function and (8) Table of verb pattern. At the beginning, it is consisted of data to convert UNL to Thai language partially and if vocabulary, vocabulary pattern and data is not found, the new vocabulary or the new vocabulary pattern can be added to the database in order to use in language convertion. This langauge converting program will be operate with two user interface both Windows and webpage styles and the users can specify file or webpage that they want to make it adapted UNL's document utilized in this test was pickup as sample from UNL textbook of UNU/IAS, in the form of HTML data file, which consists of Universal Word, sentences combination format and information of additional explanation of Universal Word. Test results in Thai language having accuracy rate of correct meaning with original sentence format at approximately 85%.
Creative Commons License