Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาเครื่องมือสำหรับสร้างแบบทดสอบ โดยสร้างข้อสอบจากเทคนิคฟอร์มข้อสอบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of tools for test construction by constructing item from the item form technique
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชาญ เลิศวิภาตระกูล
Second Advisor
กฤษดา กรุดทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.983
Abstract
พัฒนาเครื่องมือสำหรับสร้างแบบทดสอบโดยสร้างข้อสอบ จากเทคนิคฟอร์มข้อสอบ สิ่งที่นำมาใช้ในการพัฒนาเครื่องมือประกอบด้วย วิธีการสร้างข้อสอบและแบบทดสอบ เทคนิคการเขียนข้อสอบแบบฟอร์มข้อสอบ หลักการเขียนโปรแกรมโดยใช้ภาษาวิชวลเบสิก ซึ่งอาศัยหลักการวิเคราะห์ระบบ การออกแบบระบบ การพัฒนาเครื่องมือ การทดสอบการใช้เครื่องมือ จนกระทั่งสามารถจัดทำแบบทดสอบที่นำไปใช้งานได้จริง เครื่องมือที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีการออกแบบการทำงาน โดยแบ่งงานออกเป็น 3 ส่วนหลักดังนี้ 1. ส่วนการจัดการข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับวิชา 2. ส่วนการจัดการเกี่ยวกับฟอร์มข้อสอบ 3. ส่วนการจัดการเกี่ยวกับแบบทดสอบ ผลที่ได้จากการนำเครื่องมือที่พัฒนามาทดลองใช้งานพบว่า สามารถ 1. สามารถสร้างฟอร์มข้อสอบที่มีชนิดข้อสอบเป็นแบบเลือกตอบ แบบความเรียงและแบบถูก-ผิดได้ 2. สามารถนำฟอร์มข้อสอบมาสร้างข้อสอบได้ โดยที่ฟอร์มข้อสอบแต่ละฟอร์ม สามารถนำมาเป็นข้อสอบได้หลายข้อ ซึ่งขึ้นอยู่กับจำนวนของส่วนเปลี่ยนแปลง และค่าที่เป็นไปได้ในแต่ละส่วนเปลี่ยนแปลง 3. สามารถนำข้อสอบที่ได้จากฟอร์มข้อสอบมารวมกันเป็นแบบทดสอบได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop the tools for test construction by constructing item from the item form technique. It was developed from many tools such as test and construction test technique, constructing item from item form technique, how to use Visual Basic, system analysis and design technique, development tool technique, test tool technique until it is available to use. This tool is include of 3 main parts. 1. Subject management part 2. Item form management part 3. Test managemetn part. The results from testing to use this tool are 1. It can use constructing item form 3 types : multiple choice type, essay type, and true-false type. 2. It can use constructed item form to construct the test by each item form can be used to build many item tests up to variable part and possible value in each variable part. 3. It can bring item test which constructed from item form join together to be a test.
Creative Commons License