Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์คุณสมบัติของส่วนประกอบซอฟต์แวร์ ที่มีจำหน่ายบนอินเทอร์เน็ต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of software component attributes available on the internet
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยรรยง เต็งอำนวย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.975
Abstract
การใช้ส่วนประกอบซอฟต์แวร์ในการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์จะช่วยลดค่าใช้จ่ายโดยรวมได้ แต่การนำส่วนประกอบซอฟต์แวร์ยังมีใช้อยู่ในกลุ่มหรือเฉพาะภายในองค์กร หากการนำส่วนประกอบซอฟต์แวร์มาใช้เกิดขึ้น ระหว่างองค์กรหรือมีการจำหน่ายแลกเปลี่ยนมากขึ้น จะเพิ่มผลประโยชน์ของการลงทุนมากขึ้น เป็นทวีคูณ ตามด้วยเมื่อมีจำนวนส่วนประกอบซอฟต์แวร์นำเสนอมากพอในตลาดงานวิจัยนี้จึงมุ่งที่จะค้นคว้าข้อมูลเพื่อสนับสนุน ให้เกิดการใช้ส่วนประกอบซอฟต์แวร์อย่างกว้างขวาง โดยวิเคราะห์หาคุณสมบัติของส่วนประกอบซอฟต์แวร์ที่ควรจะมีจำหน่ายบนอิน เทอร์เน็ตโดยอ้างอิงข้อมูลจากเว็บ เพจของผู้จำหน่ายจำนวน 54 ราย เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการสร้างแผ่นแบบข้อมูลของส่วนประกอบซอฟต์แวร์สำหรับการค้นหาและประเมินเบื้องต้น นอกจากนี้ยังนำข้อมูลคุณ สมบัติได้มาหาเปรียบเทียบหาเปอร์เซนต์ความถี่ที่พบ แผ่นแบบข้อมูลของส่วนประกอบซอฟต์แวร์ที่ได้ประกอบด้วย ข้อมูลทั่วไปได้แก่ โดเมนงานประยุกต์ ประเภทของส่วนประกอบซอฟต์แวร์ ข้อมูลบรรยายฟังก์ชันงาน ข้อมูลอ้างอิงทางเทคนิคและการทดสอบ ข้อมูลการซื้อขายและติดต่อ และอาจมีภาพจอประกอบ ส่วนประกอบซอฟต์แวร์ที่พบมากได้แก่ แอ็กทิฟเอกซ์ และมีโดเมนงานประยุกต์เน้นไปทางด้านฐานข้อมูล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Software component enable practical reuse of software 'parts' and amortization of investments over multiple applications among in-house users or enterprise users. Component software promises another advantages : multiplication of investment and innovation. Naturally, this multiplier effect, caused by combining bought and custom-made components, can only take effect when a critical mass has been reached. เท particular, we collect data and analyze software component attributes which are currently available on the internet from 54 vendors. This analysis data provides information to build a software component template. In addition, we summarize data to show statistics. Software component template data consists of application domain, component type, features, technical reference and testing, order and delivery, and screenshots. Most of software components we found are ActiveX and in database domain application.
Creative Commons License