Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบวัดปริมาณรังสีประจำบุคคลที่แสดงผลเชียงตัวเลขชนิดส่งข้อมูลแบบไร้สาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a wireless personal digital dosimeter system
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรรถพร ภัทรสุมันต์
Second Advisor
เดโช ทองอร่าม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิวเคลียร์เทคโนโลยี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1020
Abstract
ระบบวัดปริมาณรังสีประจำบุคคลแสดงผลเชิงตัวเลขชนิดส่งข้อมูลระยะไกลได้รับการพัฒนาขึ้นเพื่อใช้กับงานด้านความปลอดภัยทางรังสี ประกอบด้วยอุปกรณ์ 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ เครื่องวัดปริมาณรังสีประจำบุคคลที่ออกแบบให้ทำงานด้วยไมโครคอนโทรลเลอร์ PIC16F84 แสดงผลเชิงตัวเลขในย่าน 0-999 mR สามารถส่งข้อมูลปริมาณรังสีพร้อมรหัสประจำเครื่องซึ่งแปรเปลี่ยนได้ 16 ค่า ด้วยเครื่องส่งวิทยุย่านความถี่ UHF ขนาดกำลังส่ง 0.25 mW อีกส่วนหนึ่งเป็นระบบรับข้อมูลปริมาณรังสีส่งให้ชุดประมวลผลข้อมูลด้วยไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ โดยโปรแกรมควบคุมการทำงานออกแบบให้รับข้อมูลในแบบโพลลิ่ง (polling) เพื่อวัดปริมาณรังสีสะสมของผู้ปฏิบัติงานได้พร้อมกัน 16 ช่องสัญญาณ ผลการทดสอบเครื่องวัดปริมาณรังสีประจำบุคคลพบว่าสามารถวัดปริมาณรังสีได้อย่างถูกต้องโดยมีความคลาดเคลื่อนไม่เกิน +- 5% และส่งข้อมูลผ่านคลื่นวิทยุในรัศมี 18 เมตร โดยไม่พบข้อผิดพลาด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A wireless personal digital dosimeter system was developed for radiation safety applications. The system consists of 2 parts: a microconroller based (PIC16F84) personal digital dosimeter with 0-999 mR range, including the data encoder for 16 sets selecttable identification code with a built in 0.25 mW UHF data transmitter. The other part is a data receiver inconjunction with microcomputer base data assessing. The control program was designed for polling type data seeking which 16 channel of receiving data can be assessed simultaneously. Results of operation testing shows that the personal dosimeter has a capability to measure cumulative dose with accuracy +- 5% and to transmit data within the range of 18 meter without error
Creative Commons License