Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ขีดจำกัดที่ยอมรับได้ของการเคลื่อนย้ายวัสดุในภาระงานผสม สำหรับคนงานหญิง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Maximum acceptable weight of material handling combination tasks for female workers
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กิตติ อินทรานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.901
Abstract
การเคลื่อนย้ายวัสดุด้วยมือเป็นปัญหาสำคัญที่ทำให้เกิดการบาดเจ็บบริเวณหลังส่วนล่าง ซึ่งปกติการศึกษาเพื่อป้องกันการบาดเจ็บบริเวณดังกล่าว มักจะศึกษาขีดจำกัดที่ยอมรับได้ในงานเดี่ยว (Single Tasks) ในขณะที่การเคลื่อนย้ายวัสดุในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมส่วนใหญ่จะมีลักษณะเป็นงานผสม (Combination Tasks) ในงานวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) หาขีดจำกัดที่ยอมรับได้ของการเคลื่อนย้ายวัสดุเป็นครั้งคราวในงานผสมและงานเดี่ยว สำหรับคนงานหญิง 2) เปรียบเทียบเกณฑ์น้ำหนักสูงสุดที่ยอมรับได้ของงานผสมและงานเดี่ยวที่ประกอบเป็นงานผสมนั้น ระดับปัจจัยที่ทำการศึกษา คือ ลักษณะงาน (งานเดี่ยว, งานผสม) และ ชนิดของกล่อง (มีมือจับ, ไม่มีมือจับ) โดยงานผสมจะประกอบด้วยงานย่อย 5 กิจกรรม ได้แก่ การยกขึ้น, การยกลง, การผลัก, การดัง และการเดินถือ ทำการทดลองกับผู้ถูกทดสอบเพศหญิงจำนวน 10 คน โดยใช้แนวทางจิตฟิสิกส์ในการหาน้ำหนักสูงสุดที่ยอมรับได้ และใช้แนวทางชีวกลศาสตร์ในการพิจารณาค่าแรงกดอัดที่เกิดกับกระดูกสันหลังบริเวณ L5/S1 อันเนื่องมาจากการเคลื่อนย้ายวัสดุด้วยน้ำหนักที่ได้จากแนวทางจิตฟิสิกส์ ผลการทดลองในแนวทางจิตฟิสิกส์พบว่า ทั้งปัจจัยลักษณะงานและชนิดของกล่อง ล้วนมีผลต่อ ค่าน้ำหนักสูงสุดที่ยอมรับได้ (p<0.05) โดยขีดจำกัดที่ยอมรับได้ในการเคลื่อนย้ายวัสดุด้วยกล่องที่มีมือจับและไม่มีมือจับ สำหรับงานผสม 1 เป็น 22.2-34.8 และ 20.2-34.2 กิโลกกรัม ตามลำดับ และสำหรับงานผสม 2 เป็น 20.5-29.7 และ 20.3-28.6 กิโลกรัม ตามลำดับจากผลการเปรียเทียบน้ำหนักสูงสุดที่ยอมรับได้ของงานผสมและงานเดี่ยวที่เป็นงานประกอบของงานผสมนั้น ๆ ได้ข้อสรุปว่า น้ำหนักสูงสุดที่ยอมรับได้ของงานผสมจะต่ำกว่างานเดี่ยวทุกงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Low back injuries associated with manual materials handling are becoming an important problem. The studies on the prevention of low back pain mostly focus on maximum acceptable weights (MAWs) in single tasks while most of manual materials handling in industry involve combination tasks. The aims of this study were 1) to estimate MAWs of occasional single and combination tasks for female workers and 2) to compare MAWs of single and combintion manual materials handling tasks. In this experiment, the factors studied were the task type (single tasks and combination tasks) and the box type (with handle and without handle). Combination tasks consisted of five single tasks such as lifting, lowering, pushing, pulling and carying. Ten female subjects were studied by the psychophysical approach to determine MAWs and by the biomechanical approach to estimate compressive force on L5/S1 disc. The findlings by the psychophysical approach showed that both the task type and the box type resulted significantly different MAWs (p<0.05). It was found that MAWs of materials handing with handle and without handle for combination 1 task were 22.2-34.8 kg. and 20.0-34.2 kg., respectively and for combination 2 task were 20.5-29.7 Kg. and 20.3-28.6 Kg., respectively. It was concluded that all of the MAWs of combination tasks were less than the MAWs of single tasks through the comparison of MAW of each combination task with the MAWs of the single tasks.
Share
COinS