Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการผลิต โดยการใช้การตรวจวินิจฉัยองค์กร : กรณีศึกษาอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตกระป๋อง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Improvement of manufacturing efficiency by using corporate diagnosis : a case study of the can making industry
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประเสริฐ อัครประถมพงษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.899
Abstract
จัดทำและพัฒนาระบบการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการผลิต โดยใช้การตรวจวินิจฉัยองค์กร ในโรงงานผลิตกระป๋อง โดยมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพของการผลิต และคงรักษาให้สอดคล้องกับเป้าหมายขององค์กร โดยจะใช้รูปแบบสำหรับการตรวจวินิจฉัย ที่ปรับปรุงมาจากระบบ Lean management system รูปแบบที่ประยุกต์กับสายการผลิตตัวอย่างจะมีหัวข้อควบคุม 7 หัวข้อ คือ ระบบการบริหาร การศึกษา/การฝึกอบรม มาตรฐาน การเปลี่ยนแม่พิทพ์อย่างรวดเร็ว การปรับปรุงเครื่องจักร และกระบวนการ การบำรุงรักษาด้วยตนเอง และการวางแผนการบำรุงรักษา ผลการตรวจวินิจฉัยองค์กร ประกอบกับการวิเคราะห์สภาพปัจจุบัน กำหนดค่าดัชนีวัดประสิทธิภาพที่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจของลูกค้า และต่อคุณภาพการผลิตได้ 3 ค่าคือ 1) เวลาในการเปลี่ยนแม่พิมพ์ (นาที/ครั้ง) 2) ค่าวัดความสามารถของกระบวนการ Cpk (ความยาว, ความฉาก) 3) ผลผลิตต่อวัน (แผ่น/วัน) โดยเทคนิควิธีที่ใช้ในการปรับปรุงค่าดัชนีทั้งสามค่าคือ เทคนิคการลดเวลาการเปลี่ยนแม่พิมพ์ Single minute exchange of die; SMED และเทคนิคการควบคุมกระบวนการทางสถิติ จากผลการวิจัยพบว่า เวลาในการเปลี่ยนแม่พิมพ์จาก 59.94 นาทีลดลงเหลือ 31.28 นาที ค่าความสามารถของกระบวนการคุณภาพความยาวจาก 0.94 เพิ่มขึ้นเป็น 1.38 และคุณภาพฉากจาก 0.46 เพิ่มขึ้นเป็น 1.10 ผลผลิตจาก 90,158 แผ่น/วัน เป็น 114,600 แผ่น/วัน หรือ 27.1% นอกเหนือจากผลเชิงตัวเลขแล้วพบว่า มีผลประโยชน์ต่อองค์กร 3 ประการคือ 1) การดำเนินกิจกรรมปรับปรุง ที่เลือกสรรหลังผ่านการวิเคราะห์สภาพปัจจุบัน และการตรวจวินิจฉัยองค์กร ได้รับความร่วมมือจากฝ่ายบริหารและพนักงานเป็นอย่างดี 2) วิธีการตรวจวินิจฉัยองค์กร เป็นการสร้างวัฒนธรรมการปรับปรุงอย่างต่อเนื่องให้แก่องค์กร 3) มีการกระจายวิธีการตรวจวินิจฉัยองค์กรไปยังแผนกผลิตอื่นๆ และแผนกโลจิกติกของโรงงานตัวอย่าง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To establish and to develop the improvement of manufacturing efficiency by using corporate diagnosis in a can making industry in order to develop and to maintain performance indexes adhere to factory's goal. The diagnosis model is modified from Lean management system. The model consists of seven control points, management system, education, standardization, quick changeover, equipment/process improvement, autonomous maintenance and planned maintenance. Three performance indexes are developed from the result of corporate diagnosis and current situation analsis. All indexes make customer satisfy and improve production process quality. Indexes are listed as below. 1) Changeover time (min/time) 2) Process capability index; Cpk (Length and Squareness) 3) Production output (sheet per day) Two techiques are used improve performance indexes. Firstly, single minute exchange of die; SMED to reduce changeover time. Secondly, statistical process control; SPC. The result show that changeover time is reduced from 59.94 min to 31.28 min, process capability index for length is improved from 0.94 to 1.38, for squareness is improved from 0.46 to 1.10 and production output is increased from 90,158 to 114,600 sheet a day or 27.1%. The improvement result not only quantitative but qualitative dimension also as follows : 1) management and operation team are very support the improvement techniques, which are selected after do a corporate diagnosis and current situation analysis. 2) corporate diagnosis create a continuous improvement culture in organization. 3) corporate diagnosis is deployed to all manufacturing and logistic department at the sample factory.
Share
COinS