Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบการติดตามกิจกรรมการผลิตด้วยอุปกรณ์ระบุรหัสด้วยคลื่นวิทยุ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Production activity tracking by controlled by a radiofrequency indentification device
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จรูญ มหิทธาฟองกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.884
Abstract
ระบบการติดตามกิจกรรมการผลิตด้วยอุปกรณ์ระบุรหัสด้วยคลื่นวิทยุ เป็นระบบที่ใช้อุปกรณ์ระบุรหัสที่ทำงานด้วยคลื่นวิทยุช่วยในการติดตามรุ่นชิ้นงานในสายการผลิต และมีอุปกรณ์ที่ทำหน้าที่อ่านรหัสข้อมูล ติดตั้งอยู่ในรัศมีของการอ่านที่รุ่นชิ้นงานไหลผ่านตามแต่ละสถานีการทำงาน ในงานวิจัยนี้ได้ออกแบบชุดสาธิตกิจกรรมการผลิตได้ 3 สถานีการทำงาน ซึ่งแสดงการทำงานของระบบได้ดังต่อไปนี้ 1. การเปิด Work Order 2. รายงานสภาวการณ์ของชิ้นงานในแต่ละล็อตในลายการผลิตตามเวลาที่เป็นจริง 3. รายงานสรุปการปิด work Order อุปกรณ์ที่ทำหน้าที่อานรหัสข้อมูลประกอบด้วย Single Shift Key Unit ที่เชื่อมกับระบบ Reader ln และ Reader Out โดยต่อสายเชื่อมกันแผงวงจร RS232 To RS485 Converter ที่ติดตั้งอยู่ใน Computer ระบบอุปกรณ์ที่ทำหน้าที่ทำอ่านรหัสข้อมูลนี้จะถูกควบคุมการทำงานโดย Microprocessor ที่ทำงานร่วมกันอุปกรณ์อิเล็กโทรนิคส์ต่าง ๆ พร้อมกับหน่วยความจำที่เก็บข้อมูลต่าง ๆ ไว้ หน้าที่หลักของอุปกรณ์นี้ คือการอ่านรหัสของอุปกรณ์ระบุรหัสที่ติดตั้งอยู่กับรุ่นชิ้นงานพร้อมทั้งทำหน้าที่ รับ/ส่งข้อมูลต่าง ๆ ของรุ่นชิ้นงานให้กับระบบ Computer นอกจากนี้แล้ว ยังได้ทำการพัฒนา Software (Application program) ที่เขียนด้วยภาษา Visual Basic 6.0 ซึ่งทำงานบน Window 98 มาใช้เพื่อติดต่อกับผู้ใช้งานได้อย่างสะดวก พร้อมทั้งทำหน้าที่ในการรวบรวม การประมวลผลและออกรายงานเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมการผลิต การประดิษฐ์ระบบการติดตามกิจกรรมการผลิตที่ถูกควบคุมโดยอุปกรณ์ระบุรหัสด้วยคลื่นวิทยุนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อสร้างระบบข้อมูล ในการติดตามเพื่อล็อตของชิ้นงาน ที่เขาสู่ขบวนการผลิตในแต่ละขั้นตอนทำให้สามารถได้รับข้อมูลที่ถูกต้องรวดเร็วตามเวลาที่เป็นจริง เพื่อการตัดสินใจที่มีประสิทธิภาพได้ทันท่วงที ยิ่งไปกว่านั้น ยังเป็นการกระตุ้นให้วิศวกรที่กำลังศึกษาได้มีความสนใจในการวิจัยสงประดิษฐ์ต่าง ๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Production Activity Tracking system controlled by A radio frequency Identification device is a system designed to use RF identification Device for lo tracking in production line. This system also includes the signal receiving devices system installed in each station for scanning RF Identification device carried by production lot. There are 3 stations demonstrated how the system work as followings 1. Work Order generation 2. Work in process production lot status in real time 3. Report of the completion of work order The signal receiving device is composed of single shift key unit connecting to Reader-In and Reader-Out cabling to RS 232 to RS 485 converter board installed inside personal computer. The signal receiving device will be operated by microprocessor based electronic device that contains the circuitry and memory to communicate with the Identification device and personal computer in delivering and receiving the Information of particular production lot. In addition, the application software written by Visual Basic 60 program operating under Windows 98 is to be used interface with the user as well as gather/execution the data of production activities. The invention of the production activities tracking system controlled by Radio Frequency Identification Device is to create the information system reporting the production lot status flowing the process step in real time for better effective decision making. Furthermore, this will lead our local educated Thai engineer to be interested in our own product design for developing our industrial business.
Creative Commons License