Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การกำจัดน้ำชะมูลฝอยโดยกระบวนการระเหย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Disposal of leachate by evaporation process
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ชรพร เชาวกิจเจริญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมสิ่งแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.857
Abstract
ในงานวิจัยนี้ทำการวัดระดับน้ำระเหยของน้ำชะมูลฝอยในถาดระเหยกลมขนาดเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลาง 1.22 เมตร ลึก 0.30 เมตร โดยแบ่งการทดลองเป็น 3 ชุด คือ ระบบระเหยน้ำชะมูลฝอยโดยระเหยตามปกติ โดยเร่งการระเหยด้วยเครื่องพ่นน้ำเป็นฝอย และโดยเร่งการระเหยด้วยการใช้แผงดักแสงอาทิตย์ นอกจากนี้ได้ทำการวัดระดับน้ำระเหยของน้ำประปาเพื่อเป็นชุดเปรียบเทียบ พร้อมทั้งวัดสภาพอากาศตลอดปีเพื่อเปรียบเทียบหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างค่าระดับน้ำระเหยที่วัดได้กับสภาพอากาศในช่วงที่ทำการทดลอง ทำให้สามารถหาสมการการระเหยในแต่ละชุดทดลองเพื่อใช้ในการประมาณค่าน้ำระเหยของแต่ละเดือนตลอดทั้งปี การทดลองเบื้องต้นในงานวิจัยนี้แสดงให้เห็นว่าพลังงานความร้อนแฝงในการระเหยน้ำ กลั่นและน้ำชะมูลฝอยมีค่าประมาณเท่ากันคือ 540 กิโลแคลอรีต่อลิตร ผลจากการคำนวณอัตราการ เกิดน้ำชะมูลฝอยประมาณได้ว่า น้ำชะมูลฝอยที่เกิดขึ้นในหลุมฝังกลบขยะในกรุงเทพมหานครเป็น 0.1320 ลูกบาศก์เมตรต่อขยะ 1 ตัน และขยะที่เก็บขนในกรุงเทพมหานครในปี พ.ศ. 2543 เมื่อคิดจากการคาดการปริมาณขยะที่เก็บขน 9,800 ตันต่อวัน จะทำให้เกิดน้ำชะมูลฝอยประมาณ 1,132ลูกบาศก์เมตรต่อขยะที่เก็บขนในหนึ่งวัน ผลการทดลองและการคำนวณที่ได้พบว่า ค่าน้ำระเหยในกรุงเทพมหานครมีค่าเฉลี่ยทั้งปีประมาณ 6.61 มิลลิเมตรต่อวัน การระเหยน้ำชะมูลฝอยสามารถระเหยได้ในอัตราที่สูงกว่าน้ำประปาโดยมีค่าประมาณ 6.98 มิลลิเมตรต่อวัน ในการเร่งการระเหย โดยใช้เครื่องพ่นน้ำเป็นฝอยสามารถระเหยได้ในอัตราที่สูงขึ้นเป็น 7.58 มิลลิเมตรต่อวัน และการใช้แผงดักแสงอาทิตย์ระเหยได้ 7.18 มิลลิเมตรต่อวัน การบำบัดน้ำชะมูลฝอยโดยใช้บ่อระเหยที่มีการระเหยตามปกติ ที่มีการพ่นน้ำเป็นฝอย และที่ใช้แผงดักแสงอาทิตย์ จะต้องใช้บ่อระเหยซึ่งมีพื้นที่ประมาณ 143 132 และ 139 ตารางเมตร ต่อปริมาณน้ำชะมูลฝอยที่ต้องการบำบัด 1 ลูกบาศก์เมตรใน 1 วัน ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research investigated the measurement of the leachate evaporation by dividing the experiment into 3 sets; normal leachate evaporation, leachate evaporation using spray and leachate evaporation using solar panel. The measurement of the water evaporation in compare with the leachate itself was also investigated. During the study, the whole year weather condition data was collected in order to compare and find out the relationship with the evaporation data. Then the evaporation equation of each set of the experiment was investigated in order to estimate the evaporation in each month for the whole year. The pre-test in this research indicated that the energy values required for the evaporation (latent heat) of water and of leachate are about the same at 540 kcal per litre. The computation results of leachate generation indicated that the estimation amount of the leachate that will be generated and leak out of the landfill in Bangkok is 0.1320 m3 per 1 ton of solid waste collected. In Bangkok for the year 2000, the waste collecting rate will be estimated at 9,800 ton per day and the leachate will be estimated about 1,132 m3 per daily waste collected. From the result of the experiment and calculation show that the average water evaporation rate in Bangkok is about 6.61 mm per day. The leachate evaporation rate is about 6.98 mm per day, which is higher than the evaporation rate of the water. By using spray system, the evaporation rate is increased to 7.58 mm per day. And by using solar plate, the evaporation rate is 7.18 mm per day. In order to treat the leachate from landfills in Bangkok by using either normal leachate evaporation pond, leachate evaporation using spray or leachate evaporation using solar panel, it required about 143, 132 or 139 m2 per 1 m3 of leachate to be treated each day, respectively.
Share
COinS