Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการกระทำความผิดในคดีอุกฉกรรจ์ และสะเทือนขวัญของผู้ที่อยู่ในวัยหนุ่ม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors relating to the incidence of violent crime among delinquent youth
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุฑารัตน์ เอื้ออำนวย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.560
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการกระทำความผิดในคดีอุกฉกรรจ์และสะเทือนขวัญของผู้กระทำผิดวัยหนุ่ม และเพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการป้องกัน แก้ไขปัญหาการกระทำผิดของวัยหนุ่มเกี่ยวกับการก่อคดีอุกฉกรรจ์และสะเทือนขวัญ โดยการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล โดยใช้แบบสอบถามผู้ต้องขังวัยหนุ่มในทัณฑสถานวัยหนุ่มกลางทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 250 ราย และทำการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก (In-depth Interview) ผู้ต้องขังวัยหนุ่มในทัณฑสถานวัยหนุ่มจำนวน 10 ราย เพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลมาประกอบการวิเคราะห์สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ร้อยละ (percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) และการทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ด้วยค่าไคสแควร์ (Chi-square) ซึ่งทดสอบด้วยความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ 0.05 สำหรับข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา สำหรับข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า สถานภาพการสมรส ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ การมีพฤติกรรมเกี่ยวข้องกับอบายมุข สถานภาพถิ่นที่อยู่ รายได้ของครอบครัว ภาระหนี้สิน การมีภาระเลี้ยงดูบุคคลในครอบครัว ประวัติการกระทำผิดของคนในครอบครัวหรือเครือญาติ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการกระทำความผิดในคดีอุกฉกรรจ์และสะเทือนขวัญ ส่วนปัจจัยด้านการคบเพื่อนและความสัมพันธ์กับผู้เสียหายมีความสัมพันธ์กับการกระทำความผิดในคดีอุกฉกรรจ์และสะเทือนขวัญ แต่เป็นไปในทิศทางที่ตรงกันข้ามกับสมมติฐานการวิจัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study factors that have relationship with the incidence of violent youth in order to be a guide line for preventing incidence of violent crime among youth.Interview questionnaires were used to collect data from delinquent youth in Central Correctional Institution for Youth Offender 250 cases and used in-depth interviewed technique for 10 cases. The statistic models that have been used in this research are percentage, mean and chi-square with the significant at 0.05 for quantitative data and content analysis for qualitative data. The conclustion show that marriage status, education level, job, deviant behavior, neighbor, family's revenue, debt and criminal record of the family's members do not have any relationship with the incident. On the contrary, in the reversal assumption, the associated friends and the associated victims have relationship with the incident.
Creative Commons License