Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดทำโครงข่าย GPS ในประเทศไทยให้เป็นเอกภาพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Unification of GPS networks in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชูเกียรติ วิเชียรเจริญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมสำรวจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.852
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันโครงข่ายหมุดหลักฐาน โดยวิธีการรังวัดด้วยดาวเทียม GPS ที่ครอบคลุมทั่วทั้งประเทศไทยมีหน่วยงาน หลักที่จัดทำอยู่ 2 หน่วยงานคือ กรมแผนที่ทหารและกรมที่ดิน โดยโครงข่ายหมุดหลักฐานของ กรมแผน ที่ทหารถือได้ว่าเป็นโครงข่ายหลักระยะไกลครอบคลุมต่อเนื่องทั่วประเทศเริ่ม จัดทำตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2534 ส่วน โครงข่ายหมุดหลักฐานระยะใกล้เพื่อใช้ในกิจการแผนที่ออกโฉนดที่ดินทั่วประเทศจัดทำโดยกรมที่ดินเริ่มจัด ทำตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2533 การแปลงค่าระบบพิกัดจากการรังวัดด้วยดาวเทียม GPS มาสู่พื้นหลักฐาน ประเทศไทย หรือ INDIAN 1975 ของหน่วยงานทั้งสอง ยังมีความแตกต่างกันอยู่ ทำให้มีปัญหาในการโยงยึดและอ้างอิงแก่ผู้ใช้ประโยชน์จากหมุดหลักฐานดังกล่าว วัตถุประสงค์ของงาน วิจัยมุ่งที่จะศึกษาถึงความเป็นไป ได้ของการจัดทำระบบพิกัดแผนที่ให้เป็นเอกภาพ โดยใช้ข้อมูลหมุดหลักฐานของกรมแผนที่ทหารจำนวน 649 หมุด และ กรมที่ดิน จำนวน 329 หมุดเป็นหลักในการดำเนิน การวิจัยได้คำนวณปรับแก้โครงข่ายหมุดหลักฐาน ทั้งประเทศของหน่วยงาน ทั้งสองและใช้หมุดควบคุม ที่น่าเชื่อถือซึ่งเป็นหมุดที่ได้รับการคำนวณปรับแก้จากหน่วยงาน NIMA ประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกาเป็นหมุดควบคุมโครงข่าย โดยใช้ซอฟต์แวร์ GPSurvey เป็นตัวประมวลผล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การคำนวณปรับแก้โครงข่ายเพื่อจัดทำโครงข่ายให้เป็นเอกภาพสามารถกระทำได้ โดยการนำเอาข้อมูลเส้นฐาน โครงข่ายของทั้งสองหน่วยงาน มาปรับแก้ร่วมกันโดยมีหมุดควบคุมที่น่าเชื่อถือ การใช้หมุดควบคุม จำนวน 3 หมุด มีความเหมาะสมมากที่สุดในการวิจัยนี้ กล่าวคือจะให้ผลลัพธ์ชึ่งมีค่าแตก ต่างจากค่าอ้างอิง หรือค่าพิกัดที่ได้รับการคำนวณปรับแก้จากหน่วยงาน NIMA ประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา โดยมี ค่าเฉลี่ยในทาง Northing = 1 .4 63 เมตร และทาง Easting = -0 .3 1 0 เมตร ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานใน ทาง Northing = 3 .2 7 0 เมตร และทาง Easting = 1.317 เมตร นอกจากนี้ยังได้นำผลลัพธ์ไปเปรียบเทียบกับ ค่าพิกัดอ้างอิงจากกรมที่ดินพบว่ามีค่าเฉลี่ยในทาง Northing = -1 .7 4 7 เมตร และทาง Easting = --1 0 .6 8 9 เมตร ค่าส่วน เบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานในทาง Northing = 1.013 เมตร และทาง Easting = 1.823 เมตร สำหรับการแปลงค่าพิกัด UTM ระหว่างโครงข่ายกรมแผนที่ทหารและโครงข่ายกรมที่ดินให้มีค่าพิกัดที่สอดคล้องกันนั้น ใช้แบบจำลองในรูปสมการโพลิโนเมียล second degree มีความเหมาะสมดีที่สุด โดยให้ค่า RMS. ของการแปลงเป็น 3 เซนติเมตรและ1 เซนติเมตร ในแนวตะวันออก-ตะวันตกและแนวเหนือ-ใต้ ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Currently, GPS networks covering the whole country of Thailand were being separately conducted by two different departments. The first one was Royal Thai Survey Department (RTSD) whose network, started to perform by the GPS method in 1991, was a long-distance control network continuously distributed throughout Thailand. The other one was Department of Land (DoL) whose GPS network, started in 1990, was a local control network intended to be used for deed issuing. It was found that after the transformation from WGS84 to INDIAN 1975 datum by these two departments, coordinate systems were different. As a result, users encountered with a problem of inconsistency between the two GPS networks. The objective of this research was to study the possibility of making these two GPS networks to be the unified one. This research utilized GPSurvey software to perform an adjustment computation of RTSD network consisting of 649 reference points and DoL network consisting of 329 reference points. Control points for fixing the networks were those from a set of reliable reference points whose coordinates were computed by NIMA, USA. The result of this research revealed that the unification of GPS networks was possible through an adjustment computation of the combined GPS baselines of both departments. However, this adjustment must be constrained by highly accurate control points. From the experiment, the optimum number of control points was three. With these three control points in the adjustment computation, the differences between adjusted coordinates, and the reference coordinates computed by NIMA were 1.463 and - 0.310 meters in north and east directions respectively with the corresponding standard deviations of 3.270 and 1.317 meters respectively. Furthermore, the reference coordinates were compared with coordinates from the GPS network of the DoL. The difference between these two sets of coordinates were -1.747 and -10.689 meters in north and east directions, respectively with the corresponding standard deviations of 1.013 and 1.823 meters. It was also found that, in order to directly transform UTM coordinates between RTSD and DoL networks, the most appropriate mathematical model was the second-degree polynomial. The comparison showed RMS differences in east and north directions being 3 and 1 centimeters respectively.
ISBN
9743346597
Share
COinS