Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบวงจรขยายเสียงแบบวิธีสวิตซ์ที่ใช้แหล่งจ่ายไฟตรงสองระดับด้วยวิธีอสมการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design of a switching audio power amplifier with two-level DC power supply by the method of inequalities
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เจิดกุล โสภาวนิตย์
Second Advisor
สุชิน อรุณสวัสดิ์วงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.826
Abstract
การใช้แหล่งจ่ายไฟตรงหลายระดับในวงจรขยายเสียงแบบวิธีสวิตช์สามารถเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพและลดความเพี้ยนเชิงฮาร์มอนิกรวมของวงจรขยายเสียงแบบวิธีสวิตช์ในผ่านกำลังออกต่ำได้ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้ทำการออกแบบและสร้างวงจรขยายเสียงแบบวิธีสวิตช์ที่ได้แหล่งจ่ายไฟตรงสองระดับ เนื่องจากความซับซ้อนในการออกแบบตัวควบคุมสำหรับวงจรแปลงผัน วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้นำวิธีอสมการมาใช้เพื่อช่วยในการออกแบบตัวควบคุมในวงจรแปลงผัน โดยวางเกณฑ์ปัญหาการออกแบบ (เช่น ความรวดเร็วของระบบ ช่วงเผื่อเสถียรภาพ) ในรูปของชุดอสมการและใช้อัลกอริทึมเชิงเลขคำนวณคำตอบของการออกแบบ วงจรขยายเสียงแบบวิธีสวิตช์ที่ทำการออกแบบมีกำลังด้านออกสูงสุด 100W แบนวิดท์ 20Hz-25.7kHz ผลการทดสอบการทำงานแสดงให้เห็นว่าวงจรขยายมีประสิทธิภาพ 82% และความเพี้ยนเชิงฮาร์มอนิกรวม 0.45% (ที่ความถี่หลักมูล 1kHz, กำลังออก 100W และโหลดตัวต้านทาน 8 omega)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The application of a multi-level DC power supply in a switching audio power amplifier can improve both efficiency and total harmonic distortion at low power operation. In this thesis, a switching audio power amplifier with two-level dc power supply is designed and implemented. Owing to the complexity in the design process, the method of inequlities is employed to design a controller for the converter. The design problem is formulated as a set of inequalities and the design solution is obtained by means of numerical algorithms. The switching amplifier is designed for 100W maximum output power and a 20Hz-27.5kHz bandwidth. Experimental results indicate that the efficiency of developed amplifier is about 82% and total harmonic distortion is 0.45% (at fundamental frequency 1kHz, output power 100W and resistive load 8 omega).
Share
COinS