Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ทางชีวกลศาสตร์ของทักษะการฟาดแบบตีลังกาของนักกีฬาเซปักตะกร้อไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A biomechanical analysis of the somersault smash skill of Thai sepaktakraw players
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชิต คนึงสุขเกษม
Second Advisor
สุวัตร สิทธิหล่อ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.105
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ทางชีวกลศาสตร์ในเชิงคิเนเมติกส์ 2 มิติ ของการฟาดแบบตีลังกา กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักกีฬาเซปักตะกร้อของโรงเรียนกีฬาจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี จำนวน 4 คน ซึ่งเล่นในตำแหน่งตัวฟาด และมีความสามารถสูงระดับประเทศในระดับนักเรียน ทำการแสดงทักษะการฟาดแบบตีลังกา คนละจำนวน 3 ครั้ง บันทึกด้วยภาพกล้องถ่ายภาพวิดีโอ ระบบ VHS ซึ่งมีความถี่ของการบันทึกภาพ 50 ภาพต่อวินาที จำนวน 2 กล้องพร้อมกัน นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน นำเสนอในรูปของตารางประกอบความเรียงและแผนภูมิ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. มุมของข้อต่อต่างๆ ของร่างกายของกลุ่มตัวอย่างในขณะต่างๆ ของการเคลื่อนไหวมี ดังนี้ 1.1 ขณะเริ่มกระโดด มุมของข้อเท้าขวา ข้อเท้าซ้าย เข่าขวา เข่าซ้าย สะโพกขวา สะโพกซ้าย ไหล่ขวา และไหล่ซ้าย มีค่าระหว่าง 128.1-142.43, 57.50-121.32, 151.85-163.30, 72.26-116.61, 156.37-176.50, 94.64-19.98, 96.06-142.07 และ 102.38-103.97 องศา ตามลำดับ 1.2 ขณะที่เท้ากระทบลูกตะกร้อ มุมของข้อเท้าขวา ข้อเท้าซ้าย เข่าขวา สะโพกขวา สะโพกซ้าย ไหล่ขวา และไหล่ซ้าย มีค่าระหว่าง 160.53-175.60, 98.91-160.32, 175.10-179.89, 107.10-178.56, 116.94-127.54, 150.38-159.48, 33.98-112.85 และ 20.86-45.00 องศา ตามลำดับ 1.3 ขณะลงสู่พื้น มุมของข้อเท้าขวาา ข้อเท้าซ้าย เข่าขวา เข่าซ้าย สะโพกขวา สะโพกซ้าย ไหล่ขวา และไหล่ซ้าย มีค่าระหว่าง 47.89-82.11, 113.88-138.36, 126.00-148.77, 69.71-88.23, 43.00-56.72, 97.97-170.73, 123.76-148.87 และ 96.75-137.85 องศา ตามลำดับ 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยความเร็วของเท้าของการฟาดมีดังนี้ 2.1 ค่าเฉลี่ยของความเร็วเริ่มต้นของเท้าในการฟาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างคนที่ 1, 2, 3 และ 4 มีค่าเท่ากับ 3.13, 3.71, 2.94 และ 2.86 เมตร/วินาที ตามลำดับ 2.2 ค่าเฉลี่ยของความเร็วขณะกระทบลูกตะกร้อของเท้าในการฟาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างคนที่ 1, 2, 3 และ 4 มีค่าเท่ากับ 9.70, 8.91, 9.73 และ 7.28 เมตร/วินาที ตามลำดับ 2.3 ค่าเฉลี่ยของความเร็วสูงสุดของเท้าในการฟาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างคนที่ 1, 2, 3 และ4 มีค่าเท่ากับ 12.24, 11.85, 12.59 เมตร/วินาที ตามลำดับ 2.4 ค่าเฉลี่ยของความเร็วเฉลี่ยของเท้าตั้งแต่เริ่มกระโดดจนกระทบลูกตะกร้อในการฟาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างคนที่ 1, 2, 3 และ 4 มีค่าเท่ากับ 7.63, 7.93, 8.20 และ 7.82 เมตร/วินาที ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to analyze the somersault smash skill in two-dimension of kinematic variables. The subjects were four sepaktakraw players of Ubonrachatani Sports School who played in the offensive position with high performance of high school level. Each subject performed the somersault smash skill for three times, each time was recorded by the 2 VHS video cameras with 50 Hz from the side (sagittal view) and the front (frontal view). Angles of the following joints : left and right ankle, left and right knee, left and right hip and left and right shoulder at the position of taking off, ball impact, and landing phase together with the velocities of right foot at taking off, ball impact, and landing phase were anslyzed in term of Means and Standard deviation. The results of this study were found as following: 1. Angles of various joints in the different movement phases showed that 1.1 At take off position, angles of right and left ankle, right and left knee, right and left ankle, right and left knee, right and left hip and right and left shoulder were between 47.89-82.11, 113.88-138.36, 126.00-148.77, 69.71-88.23, 43.00-56.72, 97.97-170.73, 123.76-148.87 and 96.75-137.85 degrees, respectively. 1.2 At ball impact position, angles of right and left ankle, right and left knee, right and left hip and right and left shoulder were between 160.53-175.60, 98.91-160.32, 175.10-179.89, 107.10-178.56, 116.94-127.54, 150.38-159.48, 33.98-112.85 and 20.86-15.00 degrees, respectively. 1.3 at landing position, angles of right and left ankle, right and left knee, right and left hip and right and left shoulder were between 47.89-82.11, 113.88-138.36, 126.00-148.77, 69.71-88.23, 43.00-56.72, 97.97-170.73, 123.76-148.87 and 96.75-137.85 degrees, respectively. 2. Means average of right foot velocities showed that 2.1 Means average at taking off phase of 1, 2, 3 and 4 subjects were 3.13, 3.71, 2.94 and 2.86 metre/second, respectively. 2.2 Means average at ball impact phase of 1, 2, 3 and 4 subjects were 9.70, 8.91, 9.73and 7.28 metre/second, respectively. 2.3 Means average of peak velocity of 1, 2, 3 and 4 subjects were 12.24, 11.85, 12.59 and 12.59 metre/second, respectively. 2.4 Means average average at taking off phase until ball impact phase of 1, 2, 3 and 4 subjects were 7.63, 7.93, 8.20 and 7.82 metre/second, respectively
Creative Commons License