Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบควบคุมเวกเตอร์แบบควบคุมกระแสไร้เซนเซอร์วัดความเร็ว สำหรับมอเตอร์เหนี่ยวนำ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A current-controlled type speed-sensorless vector control system for induction motors
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ แสงวงศ์วาณิชย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.824
Abstract
พัฒนาระบบควบคุมเวกเตอร์แบบควบคุมกระแสไร้เซนเซอร์วัดความเร็ว สำหรับมอเตอร์เหนี่ยวนำ โดยอาศัยหลักการของตัวสังเกตแบบปรับตัว ในการประมาณค่าความเร็วของมอเตอร์ ผู้วิจัยได้บูรณาการในส่วนระบบควบคุมเวกเตอร์ และระบบสังเกตเข้าด้วยกันเพื่อลดความซ้ำซ้อนของแบบจำลอง ทำให้ระบบโดยรวมมีโครงสร้างที่ง่ายและเหมาะสำหรับการนำไปสร้างจริง รวมถึงได้นำเสนอวิธีแก้ไขข้อจำกัดทางด้านเสถียรภาพ ของระบบประมาณค่าความเร็ว โดยการนิยามฟลักซ์เทียมที่เหมาะสม ทำให้ระบบมีเสถียรภาพตลอดทุกย่านการทำงาน นอกจากนี้ยังได้ออกแบบอัตราขยายของระบบประมาณค่าความเร็ว เพื่อให้ระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีผลตอบสนองที่ใกล้เคียงกับ ระบบควบคุมเวกเตอร์เดิมที่ใช้เซนเซอร์วัดความเร็ว โดยคำนึงถึงผลของสัญญาณรบกวนที่เกิดขึ้นจริงในทางปฏิบัติ ผลการทดสอบกับระบบจริงยืนยันถึงประสิทธิผลของระบบที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Presents the development of a current-controlled type speed-sensorless vector control system for induction motors with speed estimation based on an adaptive observer. The vector controller is integrated with the adaptive observer to reduce the model redundancy and to simplify the implementation. A strategy to solve the stability problem of the speed estimation is also proposed. by appropriately defining a pseudo flux, the stability can be rendered for all operating regions. Moreover, taking into account the practical measurement noises, the adaptive PI gains of the speed estimation are then designed to give a satisfactory performance comparable to that of the conventional vector control system with speed sensors. Finally experimental results are given to verify the feasibility of the developed system.
Creative Commons License