Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบควบคุมเวกเตอร์ไร้เซนเซอร์วัดความเร็ว ที่อาศัยการประมาณค่าความเร็วจากแรงดันไฟฟ้าเหนี่ยวนำ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A speed-sensorless vector control system with speed estimation based on induced voltage
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ แสงวงค์วาณิชย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.819
Abstract
แสดงวิธีการพัฒนาและออกแบบระบบควบคุมเวกเตอร์ แบบควบคุมกระแสไร้เซนเซอร์วัดความเร็วสำหรับมอเตอร์เหนี่ยวนำ โดยอาศัยการประมาณค่าความเร็วจากแรงเคลื่อนเหนี่ยวนำภายในมอเตอร์ ซึ่งเป็นวิธีการคำนวณโดยตรง สามารถเข้าใจได้ง่ายในแง่ของการทำงานของส่วนประมาณค่าความเร็ว นอกจากนี้ในงานวิจัยนี้ผู้วิจัยได้รวม ระบบประมาณค่าความเร็วเข้ากับระบบควบคุมเวกเตอร์ ทำให้ระบบโดยรวมมีโครงสร้างที่ไม่ซับซ้อน และเหมาะสำหรับการนำไปสร้างจริง สำหรับการวิเคราะห์เสถียรภาพเราจะอาศัย วิธีการแปลงระบบประมาณค่าความเร็วให้อยู่ในรูปแบบ MRAS ซึ่งจะทำให้เราทราบถึงเงื่อนไขด้านเสถียรภาพของระบบ และสามารถออกแบบระบบควบคุมความเร็วที่มีเสถียรภาพได้ ในย่านการทำงานที่กว้างและมีผลตอบสนองที่ดีใกล้เคียงกับ ระบบควบคุมเวกเตอร์เดิมที่มีการใช้เซนเซอร์วัดความเร็วได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Presents the development of a current-controlled type speed-sensorless vector control system for induction motors using a speed estimation based on induced voltage in side the motor. Main features of this estimation method are that the rotor speed is calculated directly and that the estimation process is easy to understand. To simplify the implementation of the system the vector controller will be integrated with the speed estimator. Stability of the speed estimation is analysed by viewing the speed estimator as an MRAS. The speed-sensorless system is then designed based on the derived stability condition. The developed speed-sensorless system can maintain the stability for a wide operating region and gives a satisfactory performance comparable to that of the conventional vector control system with speed sensors.
Share
COinS