Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบสอบเทียบเครื่องวัดอุณหภูมิแบบอัตโนมัติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An automatic temperature calibration system
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กฤษดา วิศวธีรานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.823
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เสนอการพัฒนาระบบสอบเทียบอัตโนมัติสำหรับสอบเทียบเครื่องวัดอุณหภูมิระบบนี้มีคอมพิวเตอร์ควบคุมแหล่งกำเนิดอุณหภูมิ อ่านค่าจากเครื่องวัดอุณหภูมิอ้างอิง เครื่องวัดอุณหภูมิที่ต้องการสอบเทียบ คอมพิวเตอร์จะอ่านค่าการวัดเป็นข้อมูลตามขั้นตอนการสอบเทียบมาตรฐานและคำนวณหาค่าความไม่แน่นอนของการสอบเทียบจนถึงการออกใบรับรอง ระบบการสอบเทียบอัตโนมัตินี้สามารถทำงานได้ทั้งแบบอัตโนมัติเต็มรูปแบบและกึ่งอัตโนมัติ สามารถสอบเทียบเครื่องวัดอุณหภูมิได้พร้อมกันถึง 7 ชุดการสอบเทียบอุณหภูมิทำได้ถูกต้องตามมาตรฐาน เพิ่มความน่าเชื่อถือให้แก่ระบบ ลดเวลาการสอบเทียบและลดแรงงานที่ใช้ในการสอบเทียบลงได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents the development of an automatic temperature calibration system using computer as the main controller of the system. Computer will automatically set the temperature at heat source and readout the temperature from the reference thermometer and the unit under test, then calculate the uncertainty of the calibration and printout calibration's certificate. The system can operate in fully automatic and semi automatic modes by following the standard calibration procedure. This system increases the accuracy of the calibration and substantially reduces time and labor in the calibration process.
Creative Commons License