Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลของ CU 763-16-04 และ CU 763-15-13 ต่อการหดตัวของกล้ามเนื้อเรียบกระเพาะอาหารหนูขาวและผลของ CU 763-16-04 ต่อหลอดเลือดแดงใหญ่กระต่ายที่แยกจากกาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparative effects of CU 763-16-04 and CU 763-15-13 on the smooth muscle contraction of isolated rat stomach and effects of CU 763-16-04 on isolated rabbit aorta
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประสาน ธรรมอุปกรณ์
Second Advisor
ชำนาญ ภัตรพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences (คณะเภสัชศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เภสัชวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.511
Abstract
The effects of CU 763-16-04 and CU 763-15-13, of which main structure was acylamino pyridine and structure ally related to some synthetic K+-channel opener, on the smooth muscle contraction of isolated rat stomach, rabbit aorta, rat aorta and vasdeferens had been studied. CU 763-16-04 as well as CU 763-15-13 reduced the smooth muscle contractions of rat stomach, which induced by 5-HT, Ach, CaCl2 และ BaCl2 in high potassium depolarizing solution and TEA ; but less potent than papaverine. Pre-incubation with CU 763-16-04 reduced the smooth muscle contractions of rat stomach which induced by 5-HT in Ca2+-free krebs buffer. CU 763-16-04 as well as CU 763-15-13 reduced the smooth muscle contractions of rat aorta and vasdeferens, but CU 763-16-04 increased the smooth muscle contractions of rabbit aorta induced by 5-HT. CU 763-16-04 reduced the smooth muscle contractions of rat vasdeferens, of which different from CU 763-15-13 induced by NE. These results suggested that CU 763-16-04 and CU 763-15-13 produced non-specific relaxing effect on isolated smooth muscle. The mechanism of action of CU 763-16-04 and CU 763-15-13 may interfere with the release of intracellular calcium from SR and calcium movement through calcium channel, probably by opening K+-channel.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การศึกษาฤทธิ์ของ CU 763-16-04 และ CU 763-15-13 ซึ่งมีโครงสร้างหลักเป็น acylamino pyridine และมีสูตรโครงสร้างคล้ายกัน synthelic K+-channel opener ต่อการหดตัวของกล้ามเนื้อเรียบกระเพาะอาหารหนูขาว หลอดเลือดแดงใหญ่กระต่าย หลอดเลือดแดงใหญ่และท่อนำอสุจิหนูขาวที่แยกจากกาย พบว่า CU 763-16-04 และ CU 763-15-13 สามารถลดการหดตัวของกล้ามเนื้อเรียบกระเพาะอาหารหนูขาวได้เหมือนกัน เมื่อกระตุ้นการหดตัวด้วย 5-HT, Ach, CaCl2 และ BaCl2 ในสารละลาย high K+ depolarizing และ TEA แต่มีความแรงน้อยกว่า papaverine นอกจากนี้ CU 763-16-04 สามารถลดการหดตัวของกล้ามเนื้อเรียบกระเพาะอาหารหนูขาวเมื่อกระตุ้นด้วย 5-HT ในสารละลาย Ca2+-free Krebs buffer เมื่อกระตุ้นกล้ามเนื้อเรียบด้วย 5-HT พบว่า CU 763-16-04 สามารถลดการหดตัวของกล้ามเนื้อเรียบหลอดเลือดแดงใหญ่และท่อนำอสุจิหนูขาวได้ ซึ่งให้ผลเช่นเดียวกับ CU 763-15-13 แต่เพิ่มการหดตัวของหลอดเลือดแดงใหญ่กระต่าย เมื่อกระตุ้นกล้ามเนื้อเรียบด้วย NE พบว่า CU 763-16-04 สามารถลดการหดตัวของกล้ามเนื้อเรียบท่อนำอสุจิหนูขาวได้ ซึ่งแตกต่างจาก CU 763-15-13 จากผลการทดลองแสดงให้เห็นว่า CU 763-16-04 และ CU 763-15-13 ออกฤทธิ์ลดการหดตัวของกล้ามเนื้อเรียบที่ถูกกระตุ้นด้วยสารต่างๆ แบบไม่จำเพาะเจาะจง ซึ่งกลไกที่อาจเป็นไปได้ คือ CU 763-16-04 และ CU 763-15-13 ทำให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงของระดับแคลเซียมอิสระภายในเซลล์ โดยอาจมีผลต่อการปลดปล่อยแคลเซียมจากแหล่งเก็บสะสมภายในเซลล์ หรืออาจรบกวนการเคลื่อนที่ของแคลเซียมเข้าสู่เซลล์ ซึ่งคาดว่าเกิดผ่านการเปิดของ K+ channel.
Creative Commons License