Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วงจรเรียงกระแส 3 เฟสที่มีตัวประกอบกำลังด้านเข้าสูงโดยใช้เทคนิคอินเตอร์ลีฟ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A three-phase interleaved high power factor rectifier
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ แสงวงค์วาณิชย์
Second Advisor
โคทม อารียา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.818
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้นำเสนอแนวทางในการวิเคราะห์วงจรเรียงกระแสสามเฟสที่มีตัวประกอบกำลังด้านเข้าสูง ซึ่งเป็นวงจรทบระดับที่ทำงานในโหมดกระแสไม่ต่อเนื่องและมีโครงสร้างแบบสวิตช์สองตัว จุดเด่นของวงจรนี้คือ 1) มีการควบคุมที่ไม่ยุ่งยากซับซ้อน 2) สามารถลดระดับของแรงดันไฟตรงขาออก โดยที่กระแสด้านเข้ายังมีรูปร่างใกล้เคียงไซน์ 3) สามารถใช้อุปกรณ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์กำลังแบบแพคเกจ และผู้วิจัยยังได้นำเสนอการประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคอินเตอร์ลีฟซึ่งมีข้อดีคือ 1) ทำให้ค่าระลอกของกระแสด้านเข้าลดลง 2) ความถี่ของระลอกเพิ่มขึ้นเป็นสองเท่า เพื่อลดขนาดของวงจรกรองด้านเข้า และ 3) สามารถทำการแยกโดดเพื่อปรับค่าของแรงดันไฟตรงขาออกตามต้องการได้ ผลการจำลองการทำงานและผลการทดลองยืนยันถึงความถูกต้องของแนวคิดที่นำเสนอ และวงจรที่นำเสนอมีค่ากระแสฮาร์มอนิกส์ที่อันดับต่างๆ ไม่เกินค่าที่กำหนดตามมาตรฐาน IEC 61000-3-2 Class A
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents an analysis of a three-phase high power factor rectifier whose topology is of a boost-type working in discontinuous current mode and using only two switches. This rectifier circuit has many advantages : 1) the control strategy is simple, 2) the DC bus voltage can be reduced while an input line current is still approximately sinusoidal, and 3) module power devices can be used. The interleaved technique is also introduced whose main features are: 1) the ripple component in the line current is smaller, 2) the current ripple frequency is twice thus reducing the size of input filter, and 3) an isolated transform can be added to adjust the dc output voltage to a desired level. Simulation and experimental results are given, they confirm the validity of the proposed concept and prove that the line current harmonics are conformed to IEC 61000-3-2 Class A standard.
Share
COinS