Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ความต้านทานต่อลงดินในระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้ากำลัง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis of neutral grounding resistance in distribution power systems
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประสิทธ์ พิทยพัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.812
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้กล่าวถึงผลที่เกิดขึ้นขณะเกิดความผิดพร่องในระบบไฟฟ้า อันเนื่องมาจากการต่อลงดินผ่านความต้านทาน เปรียบเทียบกับการต่อลงดินโดยตรงซึ่งเป็นระบบต่อลงดินที่ใช้อยู่ในระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าของประเทศไทยปัจจุบัน เนื่องจากเมื่อเกิดความผิดพร่องลงดินระบบต่อลงดินโดยตรงจะมีค่ากระแสผิดพร่องปริมาณมากจึงอาจส่งผลให้เกิดความเสียหายแก่อุปกรณ์ต่าง ๆ ในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง นอกจากนี้ระบบดังกล่าวยังทำให้เกิดปัญหาแรงดันตกอย่างมาก มีผลกระทบต่อโหลดที่มีความไวต่อแรงดันตกในส่วนที่ไม่ได้เกิดความผิดพร่อง ระบบการต่อลงดินผ่านความต้านทานได้ถูกนำมาปรับใช้โดยมีข้อดีที่สำคัญคือสามารถจำกัดค่าปริมาณกระแสผิดพร่องและลดปัญหาแรงดันตกผิดปกติให้อยู่ในช่วงที่ต้องการ โดยแรงดันเกินและค่าแรงดันเกินชั่วครู่ที่เกิดขึ้นในระบบมีค่าอยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่ยอมรับได้ ในส่วนท้ายงานวิจัยนี้ยังได้แสดงถึงข้อกำหนดในการเลือกค่าความต้านทานและออกแบบระบบป้องกันความผิดพร่องลงดินที่เหมาะสมสำหรับระบบต่อลงดินผ่านความต้านทานด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Comparison between the effects of the neutral ground resistance (NGR) and the solidly ground method in distribution power system s is presented in this thesis, solidly ground method, which is widely used in Thailand, has several disadvantages compared to the NGR method. Since, if a ground fault occurs, it results in a very high fault current, which may damage the equipment installed in the power system. Furthermore, it has relatively large voltage dip that disturbs the voltage sensitive load in other areas. The mentioned problem s can be solved when the NGR method is applied. Although overvoltage and transient over-voltage problem s could be observed as side effects of the NGR method, the trade-off is controllable by an over-voltage protection design scheme. The specification of selecting the N G R value and a suitable ground fault protection are also mentioned.
Creative Commons License