Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The influence of consumer-brand identification and advertising content on Instagram Reels effect on consumer's behavior
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมิทธิ์ บุญชุติมา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.634
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเหมือนกันของผู้บริโภคกับตราสินค้าที่มีอิทธิพลต่อทัศนคติต่อเนื้อหาโฆษณาบนอินสตาแกรมรีลส์ และอธิบายอิทธิพลของทัศนคติต่อเนื้อหาโฆษณาบนอินสตาแกรมรีลส์ที่มีต่อทัศนคติต่อตราสินค้า ความเต็มใจในการส่งต่อ และความตั้งใจซื้อของผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชันซี ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ เทคนิควิจัยเชิงสำรวจด้วยแบบสอบถามออนไลน์ มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชันซี มีอายุระหว่าง 18 – 26 ปี ทุกเพศสภาพ ที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยกระจายแบบสอบถามผ่านช่องทางอินสตาแกรม เฟซบุ๊ก และทวิตเตอร์ ในช่วงเดือนมีนาคม พ.ศ.2566 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความเหมือนกันของผู้บริโภคกับตราสินค้าของกลุ่มผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชันซีมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อทัศนคติต่อเนื้อหาโฆษณาบนอินสตาแกรมรีลส์ที่แสดงความเป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม และเนื้อหาโฆษณาบนอินสตาแกรมรีลส์ที่แสดงผลิตภัณฑ์เท่านั้น ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 เช่นเดียวกัน นอกจากนี้ ยังพบว่า ทัศนคติต่อเนื้อหาโฆษณาบนอินสตาแกรมรีลส์ที่แสดงความเป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม และทัศนคติต่อเนื้อหาโฆษณาที่แสดงผลิตภัณฑ์เท่านั้น มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อทัศนคติต่อตราสินค้า ความเต็มใจในการส่งต่อ และความตั้งใจซื้อ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study is to explain the influences of customer-brand identification on attitudes towards advertising content on Instagram Reels, as well as the influences of attitudes towards advertising content on Instagram Reels on brand attitudes, willingness to share, and purchase intentions of Generation Z. This research was quantitative, using survey techniques. Online questionnaires were used to collect data from Generation Z aged between 18 and 26 years old, of all genders, and living in Bangkok. The link to the online questionnaires was distributed via Instagram, Facebook, and Twitter in March 2023. The research findings showed that customer-brand identification of Generation Z has a positive influence on attitudes towards environmentally-friendly advertising content and product advertising content on Instagram Reels, with statistical significance at the .05 level. Furthermore, the findings indicate that attitudes towards environmentally-friendly advertising content on Instagram Reels and attitudes towards product advertising content on Instagram Reels have positive influences on brand attitudes, willingness to share and purchase intentions with statistical significance at the .05 level.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.