Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยในการผลิตร่วมกับออโตแคดโดยใช้ ARX
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development a computer-aided manufacturing software interface with AutoCAD by using ARX
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิบูลย์ แสงวีระพันธุ์ศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.771
Abstract
ในงานวิจัยนี้เป็นการพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยในการผลิต โดยโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาจะคำนวณหาเส้นทางเดินของหัวกัด (Tool path) แล้วแปลงเส้นทางเดินของหัวกัดให้เป็นรหัสจี (G-Code) ที่ใช้สำหรับเครื่องกัดซีเอ็นซี (CNC Milling Machine) และทำงานร่วมกับโปรแกรมออโตแคดรีลีส 14 โดยใช้ชุดตัวต่อประสาน (Interface) ARX ช่วยในการเข้าถึงข้อมูลภายในแบบชิ้นงานที่วาดจากโปรแกรมออโตแคดและใช้ในการคำนวนหาเส้นทางของหัวกัด โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาแบ่งออกเป็น 5 โปรแกรมย่อยด้วยกัน ดังนี้ 1. โปรแกรมสำหรับงานเจาะ 2. โปรแกรมสำหรับงานกัดหยาบแบบ 2 แกนครึ่ง 3. โปรแกรมสำหรับงานกัดละเอียดแบบ 2 แกนครึ่ง 4. โปรแกรมสำหรับงานกัดหยาบแบบ 3 แกน 5. โปรแกรมสำหรับงานกัดละเอียดแบบ 3 แกน ในการทดสอบโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาผู้วิจัยได้นำรหัสจีที่ได้จากโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาไปกัดชิ้นงานจริงด้วยเครื่องกัดซีเอ็นซีของ FANUC Model MA15 และวัสดุที่ใช้ในการทดสอบได้แก่ อลูมิเนียม ไม้ และไข (Wax) เป็นต้น โดยผลที่ได้จากการทอสอบก็คือ มีค่าความผิดพลาดหลังจากการวัดขนาดอยู่ในช่วง 10 ปี ถึง 20 ไมครอนสำหรับโปรแกรมสำหรับงานกัดละเอียดแบบ 2 แกนครึ่ง และความผิดพลาดในช่วง 100 ถึง 115 ไมครอน สำหรับโปรแกรมกัดละเอียดแบบ 3 แกน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is the development of a computer-aided manufacturing software for AutoCAD. It can be used in 2-D, 2 1/2-D and 3-D milling processes including cutting simulation. The output files are G-Code files which can be used for CNC milling machines. The ARX interface is used for the program to interface with the database inside the AutoCAD release 14. The software package consists of 5 subprograms as the 2-D Drilling, 2 1/2-D Pocket Milling, 2 1/2-D Contour Milling, 3-D Pocket Milling and 3-D Contour Milling. The Makino milling machine with FANUC MA15 controller is used for testing the program. Various materials such as Aluminum, Wood and Wax are used as raw materials. The experimental results shown that the error is in the range of 10-20 micron for the 2-D Drilling program, 20-70 micron for the 2 1/2-D Contour Milling program and 100-115 micron for the 3-D Contour Milling can be achieved.
Creative Commons License