Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อการวิเคราะห์การไหลของอากาศภายในอาคาร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a computer program for analysis of air flow in buildings
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ตุลย์ มณีวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.768
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อวิเคราะห์การไหลของอากาศผ่านรอยรั่วซึมต่างๆ ภายในอาคาร โดยการแทนอาคารด้วยเครือข่ายของบริเวณ หรือจุดต่อ เพื่อคำนวณหาค่าผลต่างความดันระหว่างจุดต่อ จากสมการการไหลของอากาศและกฎการอนุรักษ์มวล แล้วจึงนำผลที่ได้แปลงเป็นปริมาณการไหลของอากาศ โดยคำนึงถึงอิทธิพลของลมที่พัดปะทะอาคาร, ความแตกต่างของความหนาแน่นของอากาศอันเนื่องมาจากความแตกต่างของอุณหภูมิอากาศที่ภายในและภายนอกตัวอาคาร และผลจากระบบระบายอากาศเชิงกลภายในอาคาร นอกจากนี้โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นยังมีความสามารถในการแปรเปลี่ยนค่าความดันรอบกรอบอาคารตามสภาพอากาศที่เปลี่ยนไปตลอดทั้งวัน ซึ่งทำให้ผู้ใช้สามารถทำการวิเคราะห์การไหลของอากาศภายในอาคารได้อย่างสะดวกยิ่งขึ้น ค่าอัตราการรั่วซึมของอากาศที่ถูกทำนายด้วยโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้น ถูกนำไปเปรียบเทียบกับค่าที่ได้จากการวัดจริงที่บริเวณหนึ่ง บนชั้นที่ 20 ของอาคารสูง 20 ชั้น โดยเทคนิคการติดตามระดับความเข้มข้นของคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ซึ่งใช้เป็นเทรเซอร์ก๊าซ จากการเปรียบเทียบพบว่าค่าอัตราการรั่วซึมของอากาศที่เปลี่ยนไปในแต่ละชั่วโมงซึ่งเกิดจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงของสภาพอากาศมีแนวโน้มการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่สอดคล้องกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is a development of a computer program to analyse air flow through the leakage paths in buildings. In this case, a building is represented by a network of spaces or nodes. The pressures throughout the building and steady flow rates through the flow paths are obtained by solving the airflow network, including the driving force such as wind, inside-to-outside temperature difference (stack effect) and the pressurization system. In addition, the developed program has a capability of changing wind pressures over building surfaces which vary due to the all-day-long weather conditions. Therefore it would provide convenience for users to analyse air flow in buildings. The infiltration rates predicted by the developed computer program were compared to the actual measurements made in a selected compartment on the 20th floor of a 20-storied building by using carbon dioxide as a tracer gas. Comparisons show that the infiltration rates changing in each hour due to the variation in weather conditions from both methods give reasonable agreement.
Share
COinS