Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเชิงวิเคราะห์เกี่ยวกับการระบายอากาศในระบบหลายห้อง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analytical study on a multi-room ventilation
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ตุลย์ มณีวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.767
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงวิเคราะห์ โดยการพัฒนาคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมขึ้น เพื่อใช้คำนวณหาอัตราการระบายอากาศในระบบหลายห้อง วิธีการที่ใช้ในการคำนวณเป็นการสมมุติค่าเริ่มต้น สำหรับอัตราการไหลของอากาศขึ้นมาชุดหนึ่งก่อนจากนั้นจึงค่อยๆ ปรับแก้จนสมการสมดุลความดันให้ค่าที่ถูกต้อง ผลจากการนำโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นไปใช้ ในการวิเคราะห์การไหลของอากาศในอาคารขนาดเล็กจำนวน 3 หลัง พบว่า รูปแบบของการไหลอาจมีได้หลายแบบ โดยเฉพาะเมื่อมีความร้อนจากการเกิดเพลิงไหม้ ณ ห้องใดห้องหนึ่งในอาคาร ความหลากหลายของรูปแบบการไหลนี้จะไม่เกิดขึ้น หากไม่มีห้องใดห้องหนึ่งในอาคารมีความร้อนจากเพลิงไหม้เกิดขึ้น การวิเคราะห์ถึงผลจากปัจจัยต่างๆ ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความหลากหลายรูปแบบที่เกิดขึ้น บ่งชี้ว่า ความเร็วลมภายนอกอาคาร ตำแหน่งช่องเปิด และตำแหน่งติดตั้งพัดลมระบายอากาศ เป็นปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความหลากหลายของรูปแบบการไหลอย่างมาก โอกาสเกิดความหลากหลายรูปแบบจะมีสูงเมื่อความเร็วลมภายนอกอาคารต่ำ เมื่อความเร็วลมภายนอกอาคารมีค่าสูงโอกาสเกิดความหลากหลายจะลดลง การออกแบบตำแหน่งช่องเปิดรวมทั้งการเลือกพัดลมและตำแหน่งติดตั้ง ที่เหมาะสมจะทำให้สามารถควบคุมการไหลของอากาศได้ ส่วนค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การนำความร้อนของวัสดุที่ใช้ทำผนังอาคาร จะมีผลต่อความหลากหลายรูปแบบน้อยมาก ขอบเขตของการวิจัยนี้ มิได้รวมถึงการค้นหาตัวบ่งชี้ว่า ในกรณีที่เกิดความหลากหลาย ดัชนีอะไรจะสามารถใช้เป็นตัวบ่งชี้ว่า คำตอบใดจะมีโอกาสเกิดขึ้นจริงในธรรมชาติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is an analytical study by developing a computer program for calculating a multi-room ventilation. The calculation method is by assuming the initial set of airflow rate and adjusting them bit by bit until the pressure equation satisfies. The results from using this computer program for analyzing airflow in three small buildings found the the variety of ventilation form can occur especially when there is a heat supply from fire at a room in the building. The variety of form will not occur if there is no heat supply is a room. Analysis for the factors that effect the occurrence of form indicate that wind velocity outside building, opening position and installed position of ventilating fan are major factor greatly effect the variety of form. Probability for the occurrence of the variety of form is high when the velocity of outside wind is low. When the velocity of outside wind is high, the probability of occurrence of variety of form will be decreased. Design for the position of the opening and the selection of the fan and the suitable installation could help control the airflow. However the thermal conductivity of the building material has a very little effect on variety of form. Scope of this research does not include finding the index that could be used to indicate which answer could actually occur in nature
Share
COinS