Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาต้นแบบระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารงานประกันสังคม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and development of an information system prototype for social security administration
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนาวรรณ จันทรัตนไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.741
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์และออกแบบ ตลอดจนพัฒนาต้นแบบระบบสารสนเทศของสำนักงานประกันสังคม ในส่วนของระบบทะเบียน ระบบเงินสมทบ และระบบประโยชน์ทดแทน ที่ได้รับผลกระทบจากการขยายความคุ้มครองกรณีสงเคราะห์บุตรและชราภาพโดยใช้ระบบจัดการฐานข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์ การออกแบบและพัมนาต้นแบบระบบสารสนเทศของสำนักงานประกันสังคม ใน 3 ระบบ ดังกล่าวได้ใช้แบบจำลองข้อมูลเชิงตรรกเป็นเครื่องมือช่วยในการวิเคราะห์และออกแบบระบบโดยใช้ระบบจัดการฐานข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์ของออราเคิลในการจัดเก็บข้อมูลและใช้ภาษาเดลไฟ ในการพัฒนาต้นแบบโปรแกรมประยุกต์ ผลจากการทำวิจัยครั้งนี้จะได้ต้นแบบระบบสารสนเทศของสำนักงานประกันสังคมในส่วนของระบบทะเบียน ระบบเงินสมทบ และระบบประโยชน์ทดแทน ซึ่งเป็นระบบสำคัญที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดเก็บเงินสมทบตลอดจนการจ่ายประโยชน์ทดแทนกรณีสงเคราะห์บุตรและชราภาพ อันจะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศทั้งระบบของสำนักงานประกันสังคมต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this thesis are to analyze, design and develop a prototype of an information system for the registration, contribution and benefit system of the Social Security Office that are efective from the expansion of old-age pension and child allowance schemes The design and prototype development of the registration, contribution and benefit system using the logical data models as the tool for analyzing and designing the system, Oracle 8, a relational database management system to collect the data and Delphi Language are applied to develop the prototype of application program. This thesis has yielded the prototype of an information system design for the registration, contribution and benefit system of the Social Security Office that are effective from the expansion of old-age Pension and Child Allowance Schemes which is beneficial for developing the whole information system of the Social Security Office.
Creative Commons License