Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบบริหารข้อมูลในฮาร์ดดิสก์ผ่านเครือข่าย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of data management system in harddisk via network
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สาธิต วงศ์ประทีป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.736
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอการออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบบริหารข้อมูลในฮาร์ดดิสก์ผ่านเครือข่าย โดยใช้ห้องปฏิบัติการคอมพิวเตอร์ของจุฬาลงกรณ์เป็นกรณีศึกษา ระบบนี้จะประกอบด้วยส่วนจัดเก็บข้อมูลรายละเอียดคอมพิวเตอร์ ส่วนจัดเตรียมข้อมูลการติดตั้งโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป ส่วนติดตั้งโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปและส่วนที่ใช้ในการติดตามการติดตั้งโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป โดยใช้เทคโนโลยีแบบจำลองส่วนประกอบเชิงวัตถุและแบบจำลองส่วนประกอบเชิงวัตถุแบบกระจาย ทำให้ระบบสามารถติดต่อและทำงานผ่านเครือข่ายได้ โดยมีจุดประสงค์เพื่อลดความซ้ำซ้อนในการติดตั้งโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปและเป็นเครื่องมือช่วยในการบริหารข้อมูลในฮาร์ดดิสก์ผ่านเครือข่าย การวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้ทำการพัฒนาโปรแกรมโดยใช้เทคโนโลยีเชิงวัตถุ โดยเลือกระบบจัดการฐานข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์เป็นตัวจัดเก็บ และใช้ภาษาซีพลัสพลัส เป็นเครื่องมือในการพัฒนาโปรแกรม เมื่อทำการทดสอบระบบนี้สามารถทำงานได้ผลเป็นที่น่าพอใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents a design and development of data management system in harddisk via a network using laboratory of Chulalongkorn University as a case study. The system consists of four major parts such as data inventory, data preparation for program distribution, distribution and installation, query result presentation. This was used COM and DCOM technology then system can communicate and work via network. The objective is reducing redundancy for installation the application program and is a tool help manage data in harddisk via network. This thesis was developed by Object-Oriented technology. Database had developed and designed base on relational database approach was used C++ language to develop application. Experimental result can processed correctly.
Creative Commons License