Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบเฝ้าสังเกตจอภาพของผู้เรียนผ่านเครือข่ายในห้องเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Student's screen monitoring system via network in a computer classroom
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สาธิต วงศ์ประทีป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.731
Abstract
ระบบเฝ้าสังเกตจอภาพของผู้เรียนผ่านเครือข่ายในห้องเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบเฝ้าสังเกตของผู้เรียนผ่านเครือข่ายในห้องเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ โดยใช้ห้องเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ของภาควิชาวิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์ คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยเป็นกรณีศึกษา เพื่อเป็นโปรแกรมช่วยการสอนในห้องเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ โดยไม่มีการต่ออุปกรณ์พิเศษเพิ่มเติมจากระบบเครือข่ายปกติ ในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมแบ่งส่วนการทำงานออกเป็น 2 ส่วนหลักคือส่วนโปรแกรมที่ทำหน้าที่เป็นไคล็เอ็นต์หรือ ส่วนโปรแกรมที่ทำหน้าที่เฝ้าสังเกตจอภาพของผู้เรียน ทำหน้าที่นำข้อมูลจอภาพมาแสดงผล และส่วนโปรแกรมที่ทำหน้าที่เป็นเซิร์ฟเวอร์หรือส่วนโปรแกรมที่ทำหน้าที่ส่งจอภาพของตนเองให้อีกฝ่ายที่เฝ้าสังเกต โดยการส่งผ่านข้อมูลใช้แอพพลิเคชันโปรโตคอลชื่ออาร์เอฟบี ที่ออกแบบขึ้นมาบนมาตรฐานของโปรโตคอลสื่อสาร ทีซีพี/ไอพี ผลการทดสอบโปรแกรมสามารถใช้งานได้กับห้องเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ที่มีจำนวนเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์อยู่ประมาณ 27 เครื่อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of student's screen monitoring system via network in a computer classroom is to design and develop student's screen monitoring system via network in a computer classroom by using computer classroom of Computer Engineering Department, Faculty of Engineering, Chulalongkorn University as a case study. It is designed to help teachers in computer classrooms by a special hardware is not required to plug in the network. Development of the program can be divided by function into 2 sections. First section is a part of functionality as client that monitor student's computer screen and display screens. The later section is the part of functionality as server that send their screen to monitoring computers. A standard network protocol, TCP/IP, is used to send data with an application protocol, RFB. From th eresult, this program can be used in a computer's classroom with 27 microcomputers.
Share
COinS