Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจินตทัศน์ข้อมูลในระหว่างการวิวัฒนาการของผลเฉลย ที่ได้จากกำหนดการเชิงพันธุกรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Visualization of data during an evolution of solutions from genetic programming
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประภาส จงสถิตย์วัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.728
Abstract
เสนอการจินตทัศน์ข้อมูลในระหว่างการวิวัฒนาการ ของผลเฉลยที่ได้จากกำหนดการเชิงพันธุกรรม สามารถแสดงการจินตทัศน์ข้อมูลในรูปแบบต่างๆ ดังนี้ โครงสร้างคำตอบ การจำลองการทำงานของคำตอบ การวิวัฒนาการโครงสร้างคำตอบ ค่าเฉลี่ยค่าความเหมาะสม ที่ได้จากตัวปฏิบัติการพันธุกรรมต่างๆ เส้นทางที่ถูกใช้งานภายในโครงสร้างต้นไม้ของคำตอบ โปรแกรมทำงานบน X-windows ภายใต้ระบบปฏิบัติการ Linux พัฒนาโดยใช้ภาษา C ร่วมกับคลังโปรแกรม GTK และ OpenGL การจินตทัศน์ด้วยโปรแกรมดังกล่าว ช่วยให้ผู้ใช้งานมีความสะดวก ในการนำข้อมูลกำหนดการเชิงพันธุกรรมมาแสดงผล มีระบบรายการเลือกช่วยให้การใช้งานง่าย และสามารถแสดงผลได้ดีในรูปแบบ 3 มิติ จากการนำเสนอข้อมูลจากงานวิจัยเดิม เรื่องเกี่ยวกับการกำหนดการเชิงพันธุกรรม มาจินตทัศน์ทำให้เข้าใจผลเฉลย ที่ได้จากกำหนดการเชิงพันธุกรรมดีขึ้น ยกตัวอย่างเช่น ตัวปฏิบัติการพันธุกรรมชนิดต่างๆ มีผลต่อการวิวัฒนาการต่างกัน และส่วนของผลเฉลยบางส่วนมิได้ถูกใช้งาน ความถี่ของการทำงานของผลเฉลยสัมพันธ์กับโครงสร้างของคำตอบ เป็นต้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Describes a visualization of data during an evolution of solutions from genetic programming. It can display the data in various forms: a structure of solution, a simulation of solution, an evolution of solution's structure, an averaging fitness value from genetic operators, useful path inside a tree structure of solution. The program works on X-windows under Linux operating system. The development uses C language with GTK and OpenGL library. The visualization from this program helps a user to present the data from genetic programming. It has a menu system that is easy to use and can present data in 3D. Using this program to visualize the data from a previous research related to genetic programming helps the understanding of the solutions, for example, different genetic operators affected the evoluation differently, some part of solutions was not used, the frequency of the solution executions was related to its structure.
Share
COinS