Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการดำเนินงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนคาทอลิก สังกัดอัครสังฆมณฑลกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the operation of academic tasks in Catholic schools under the supervision of Bangkok Archdiocese
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.83
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการดำเนินงานและปัญหาการดำเนินงานด้านวิชาการของโรงเรียนคาทอลิก สังกัดอัครสังฆมณฑลกรุงเทพมหานคร ประชากรคือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครูหัวหน้าฝ่ายวิชาการและหัวหน้าหมวดวิชา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาค่าความถี่และค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการดำเนินงานด้านวิชาการ ดังนี้ 1) ด้านการบริการงานวิชาการให้สอดคล้องกับหลักการและจุดหมายของหลักสูตร มีการกำหนดนโยบายการปฏิบัติงานวิชาการ ประชุมปฏิบัติการจัดทำแผนปฏิบัติงานวิชาการและปฏิทินปฏิบัติงานวิชาการ มีการติดตามผลการปฏิบัติงานโดยศึกษาจากรายงานการประชุมของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาและศึกษาจากปฏิทินปฏิบัติงานฝ่ายวิชาการ 2) ด้านการจัดบุคลากรตรงตามหน้าที่จัดตามวุฒิทางการศึกษา ความรู้ ความสามารถ และประสบการณ์มีการติดตามงานจากการสังเกตการปฏิบัติงานของครู 3) การพัฒนาบุคลากรของสถานศึกษา มีการส่งครูเข้ารับการอบรม ศึกษาดูงานจากหน่วยงานอื่น ติดตามงานโดยศึกษาจากรายงานการอบรมสัมมนาของครู 4) ด้านการจัดสื่อการเรียนการสอน มีงบประมาณเพื่อจัดซื้อและจัดทำสื่อการเรียนการสอน มีการติดตามผลโดยสังเกตการสอนของครูและตรวจสอบบันทึกการใช้สื่อของครูกับหน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบ 5) ด้านการจัดบริการเพื่อสนับสนุนการเรียนการสอน มีสถานที่ให้บริการเป็นสัดส่วน บำรุงรักษาสื่อให้อยู่ในสภาพดีพร้อมใช้อยู่เสมอ และมีอาคารสถานที่เพียงพอ สะอาด ร่มรื่น เป็นระเบียบสวยงาม 6) การจัดการเรียนการสอน มีการศึกษาคู่มือครูและเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตร ทำแผนการสอนและเตรียมสื่อการสอนติดตามผลโดยการนิเทศการสอนในชั้นเรียน และศึกษาจากผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียน 7) การจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร จัดตามความพร้อมของโรงเรียนในด้านบุคลากร งบประมาณ สถานที่ ติดตามโดยครูที่ปรึกษากิจกรรม รายงานผลเป็นระยะ 8) การวัดผลและประเมินผล ดำเนินตามระเบียบของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการว่าด้วยการประเมินผลการเรียนและนำผลจากการวัดมาปรับปรุงการสอนของครู 9) การจัดการนิเทศภายใน มีการแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการเพื่อดำเนินการ โดยจัดให้ครูเป็นผู้นิเทศซึ่งกันและกัน ติดตามผลจากการสังเกตการสอนในชั้นเรียนและสังเกตการปฏิบัติงานของครู ปัญหาการดำเนินงานด้านวิชาการของโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ ได้แก่ งานไม่เป็นไปตามแผนที่กำหนดไว้ ข้อจำกัดในด้านบุคลากร วัสดุอุปกรณ์ งบประมาณ ไม่เพียงพอกับความต้องการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the academic operation in and problems faced by the Catholic schools under the supervision of Bangkok Archdiocese. The population includes school administrators, academic division heads, and programs coordinators. The research instruments were interviews and questionnaires. Collected data were statistically analyzed by means of content analysis, frequency and percentage. The findings of this research are as follow: First, the majority of these school implement academic administration according to the principles and objectives of the curriculum. Academic policies were set up. Operational and action plans were made. and their academic division organizes follow-up meetings of program coordinators. Second, teachers are assigned to the tasks based on their knowledge, abilities, experiences and educational background. Teacher performances are regularly observed. Third, regarding their ongoing education, teachers are engaged in retraining and field studies, with a systematic control of reports to be submitted after each program. Fourth, teaching media productions are systematically subsidized. Follow-ups are made by observation and by countercheck teacher's records of media utilization. Fifth, in academic support services, facilities are provided at appropriate locations. Instructional media are well kept and ready for use. School buildings are sufficient, clean, and the environments are adequately shaded and orderly. Sixth, Regarding teaching and learning, teacher manuals and curriculum instructions are put to study. Lesson plans are prepared, which include a good use of instructional media. As follow-ups classroom supervisions are made and student achievements are tested. Seventh, extra-curriculum activities are organized based on the readiness on the part of school personnel, budgets and location. Program advisor who makes detailed reports follows the activities. Eighth, testing and evaluation have been implemented in accordance with the Ministry of Education's Regulations on Education Evaluation, the result of which becomes feedback for teacher improvement of teaching methods. Ninth, a committee is set up to organize mutual supervision by teachers. Follow-ups are done by observing teacher performance in the classroom. Problems faced by these schools are the fact that academic operations did not achieve the intent goal; human resources are limited; materials and budgeting are inadequate for the purpose.
Creative Commons License