Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบจัดการทรัพย์สิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A design and development of a property management system
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุเมธ วัชระชัยสุรพล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.715
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้ จัดทำขึ้นเพื่อออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับธุรกิจการจัดประโยชน์จากทรัพย์สินโดยใช้ การจัดการทรัพย์สินของการท่าอากาศยานแห่งประเทศไทย (ทอท.) เป็นกรณีศึกษา ผู้วิวัยได้ดำเนินการวิเคราะห์ ออกแบบ และพัฒนาระบบโดยใช้ออราเคิลเป็นระบบจัดการฐานข้อมูลสัมพันธ์ และใช้โปรแกรมเดลไฟเป็นเค่รื่องมือในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมภายใต้ระบบปฏิบ้ติการวินโดวส์ โดยโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นเป็นระบบรับ-ให้บริการ ประกอบด้วย 5 ระบบ งานย่อย คือ ระบบงานจัดการทรัพย์สิน เป็นระบบข้อมูลการจัดสรรพื้นที่ได้แก่ ลักษณะ ขนาด และสถานะว่าง รวมทั้งการขอใช้พื้นที่จากหน่วยงานต่างๆ ระบบงานสัญญาการจัดประโยชน์จากทรัพย์สิน เป็นระบบข้อมูลเงื่อนไขของสัญญาเพื่อนำไปช่วยคำนวณค่าตอบแทนที่เผู้เช่าต้องชำระในแต่ละงวด ระบบงานข้อมูลการใช้สาธารณูปโภคจากทรัพย์สิน เป็นระบบข้อมูลการขอใช้สาธารณูปโภคไฟฟ้า ประปา และ โทรศัพท์ รวมทั้งปริมาณการใช้เพื่อนำไปคำนวณค่าตอบแทนที่จะเรียกเก็บจากผู้เช่าต่อไป ระบบงานติดตามการจัดเก็บค่าเช่าและผลประโยชน์ตอบแทน เป็นระบบข้อมูลสถานะการชำระหนี้ของผู้เช่า ระบบงานบำรุงรักษาทรัพย์สิน เป็นระบบข้อมูลค่าใช้จ่ายในการบำรุงรักษาทรัพย์สิน และสถานะการซ่อมบำรุง เมื่อมีเหตุขัดข้องเกิดขึ้น ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้ จะได้ระบบสารสนเทศในลักษณะข้อมูลอธิบาย ซึ่งอยู่ในรูปของตัวเลขและตัวอักษร ประกอบด้วย 95 รูปแบบจอภาพและ 23 รูปแบบรายงาน เป็นเครื่องมือสำหรับผู้บริหารในการนำไปใช้ในการดำเนินกิจการเกี่ยวกับการจัดประโยชน์จากทรัพย์สินให้มีประสิทธิภาพ และเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานด้านการจัดการทรัพย์สินอื่นต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this thesis are to design and develop the management information system of property management business by using Airport Authority of Thailand (AAT) properly management as a case study. The research has analyzed, design and develop system as a client-server system, using Oracle as the relational database management system and Delphi as tools in programming under the Windows operating system with 95 screens 23 reports and 5 subsystems by result. Space management subsystem is the information system of providing area such as type, size and vacant status including area usage request from tenants. Contract management subsystem is the information system of contract agreements in using area. This will use เท calculate charges to tenants. Utilities management subsystem is the information system of electricity, water supply and telephone service request. Including tenants electricity, water supply and telephone usage far calculate utility charging. Charge management subsystem is the information system of calculating charges to be invoice to tenants and providing review details. Maintenance management subsystem is the information system of expense from maintenance and status of services when emergency issues happen. The research result has yielded the information system in format of text and numeric, as management tool in operating property management business for best performance. This can be used as a guide to develop other systems that related to property management business.
ISBN
9743335714
Share
COinS