Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Die attach machine error detection system
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ระบบการสืบหาข้อผิดพลาดของเครื่องติดได
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Parames Chutima
Second Advisor
Tanit Ramchuen
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Engineering
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Engineering Management
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.944
Abstract
In this research, a software for the die attach machine error detection system is developed based on the SEMI Equipment Communications Standard (SECS) standard to increase the capability of the ESEC die attach machine model 2007. A host computer is connected to the die attach machine in order to monitor and detect errors of the machine. Every machine activities and errors are detected and recorded by the host computer automatically. The machine utilisation calculated by referring to database on the die attach machine error detection system is more accurate than the down time card record system. Moreover, the information of machine errors that are recorded in the file can be used for machine utilisation and product quality improvement
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ในงานวิจัยนี้ โปรแกรมสำหรับระบบการสืบหาข้อผิดพลาดของเครื่องติดได ถูกพัฒนาขึ้นโดยมีพื้นฐานมาจากมาตรฐาน SEMI Equipment Communications Standard (SECS) เพื่อเพิ่มขีดความสามารถของเครื่องติดได เพื่อที่จะตรวจดูและสืบหาข้อผิดพลาดของเครื่อง การทำงานของเครื่องและข้อผิดพลาดทุกอย่าง จะถูกตรวจพบและบันทึกโดยคอมพิวเตอร์อย่างอัตโนมัติ การใช้ประโยชน์ของเครื่องซึ่งถูกคำนวณ โดยอ้างอิงจากฐานข้อมูลในระบบการสืบหาข้อผิดพลาด ของเครื่องติดไดจะมีความถูกต้องแม่นยำมากกว่า การอ้างอิงจากฐานข้อมูลในใบดาวน์ไทม์ นอกจากนี้ข้อมูลของข้อผิดพลาดของเครื่องที่ถูกบันทึกไว้ ในแฟ้มข้อมูลยังสามารถถูกนำมาใช้ ในการปรับปรุงการใช้ประโยชน์ของเครื่อง และคุณภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์
Share
COinS